Huron Middle School Track and Field Invitational

© 2017-Huron Plainsman

Monday at Tiger Stadium
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Gr Boys
1, Hamilton, Kyle, Hitchcock/Tulare, 12.29; 8, Khaing, Thai, Huron, 13.73; 13, Sammons, Jeran, Huron, 14.38; 20, Calkins, Kaleb James Valley 15.21; 23, Cardona, Sebastian, Huron, 15.28; 26, Quispe-Laura, Gonzalo, Huron, 15.47; 30, Waldner, Lee, James Valley, 15.75; 32, Grace, Peyton, Huron, 16.15; 34, Arbieter, Toby, Iroquois, 16.39; 35, Bottum, Mason, Hitchcock/Tulare, 16.47; 38, Machtemes, Isaac, Iroquois, 16.73; 39, Stroud, Braxton, Iroquois, 17.11; 40, Hofer, Blake, Wolsey-Wessington, 17.14; 42, Lopez, Eduardo, Huron, 17.46; 44, Pesky, Logan, Iroquois, 17.57; 45, Pekron, Logan, Iroquois, 17.58; 46, Matthews, Brenden, Iroquois, 17.79; 47, Lemke, Reese, Iroquois, 19.27
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Gr Boys
1, Cunningham, Logan, Mitchell, 12.42; 8, Hott, Carter, Huron, 13.37; 14, LaFortune, Spencer, Huron, 13.65; 15, Berquist, Tanner, Huron, 13.77; 17, Bogh, Jayden, Huron, 13.92; 18, Lyon, Nate, Huron, 14.09; 21, Ready, Michael, Huron, 14.27; 22, Tepexpa, Gabriel, Huron, 14.42; 27, Weed, Dylan, Iroquois, 15.06; 28, Nunez, Ethan Huron 15.43; 30, Fiest, Isaiah, Wolsey-Wessington, 15.96
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Gr Boys
1, Johansen, Rylee, Mitchell, 24.59; 6, Wright, Cody, Hitchcock/Tulare, 26.55; 8, Bateman, Dhamon, Huron, 27.20; 9, LaFortune, Spencer, Huron, 27.85; 12, Hops, Reilly, Huron, 28.78; 13, Lyon, Nate, Huron, 28.83; 17, Ruth, Kaiser, Huron, 30.22; 18, Tepexpa, Gabriel, Huron, 30.25; 19, Ready, Michael, Huron, 30.30; 21, Weed, Dylan Iroquois, 31.89; 22, Kohrs, Grayson, Iroquois, 32.10
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Gr Boys
1, Hamilton, Kyle, Hitchcock/Tulare, 24.66; 3, McNeil, Cade, Huron, 26.65; 5, Gomez, Juan, Huron, 27.42; 10, Khaing, Thai, Huron, 28.65; 18, Cardona, Sebastian, Huron, 30.68; 19, DeGeest, Steve, Huron, 31.36; 26, Calkins, Kaleb, James Valley, 32.32; 27, Quispe-Laura, Gonzalo, Huron, 32.37; 32, Arbieter, Toby, Iroquois, 33.88; 34, Grace, Peyton, Huron, 34.23; 35, Waldner, Lee, James Valley, 34.44; 38, Machtemes, Isaac, Iroquois, 36.16; 40, Stroud, Braxton, Iroquois, 37.68; 41, Hofer, Blake, Wolsey-Wessington, 38.34; 42, Lopez, Eduardo, Huron, 38.71; 43, Pekron, Logan, Iroquois, 38.80; 44, Pesky, Logan, Iroquois, 39.04; 45, Matthews, Brenden, Iroquois, 40.52; 46, Lemke, Reese, Iroquois, 40.59; 47, Wipf, Alex, Hitchcock/Tulare, 41.03
Boys 400 Meter Run 8th Gr Boys
1, Schley, Jaren, Huron, 59.28; 5, Acecedo, Walter, Huron, 1:03.11; 8, Fiest, Isaiah, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:22.16
Boys 400 Meter Run 7th Gr Boys
1, McNeil, Cade, Huron, 58.92; 3, Aroyoa, Daniel, James Valley, 1:04.30; 5, Sammons, Jeran, Huron, 1:07.40; 6, Zomer, Carson, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:07.73; 7, Cole, Raymond, Hitchcock/Tulare, 1:07.93; 8, Cardona, Sebastian, Huron, 1:11.24; 9, Quispe-Laura, Gonzalo, Huron, 1:11.40; 10, Calkins, Kaleb, James Valley, 1:11.99; 12, Arbieter, Toby, Iroquois, 1:13.20; 18, Machtemes, Isaac, Iroquois, 1:21.25; 19, Lopez, Eduardo, Huron, 1:22.04; 21, Stroud, Braxton, Iroquois, 1:31.55
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Gr Boys
1, Siemonsma, Derick Huron 2:13.88; 5, Acecedo, Walter, Huron, 2:31.68; 8, Mendel, Seth, James Valley, 2:45.76; 10, Haarmeyer, Corbin, Wolsey-Wessington, 3:29.96; 11, Mutch, Jayden, Wolsey-Wessington, 3:31.03 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Gr Boys
1, Decker, Brandon, Iroquois, 2:26.07; 3, Aroyoa, Daniel, James Valley, 2:36.99; 7, Zomer, Carson Wolsey-Wessington, 2:44.38; 10, Binger, Carter, Hitchcock/Tulare, 2:53.88; 11, Radke, Will, Huron, 2:55.12; 12, Bixler, Ryan, Hitchcock/Tulare, 3:04.50; 16, Waldner, Jed, Hitchcock/Tulare, 3:22.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Gr Boys
1, Vincent, Kelton, Mitchell, 4:57.18; 4, Ruth, Kaiser, Huron, 5:44.81; 6, Mendel, Seth, James Valley, 6:20.44; 9, Haarmeyer, Corbin, Wolsey-Wessington, 7:38.99; 10, Mutch, Jayden, Wolsey-Wessington, 7:39.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Gr Boys
1, Decker, Brandon, Iroquois, 5:34.65; 7, Radke, Will, Huron, 6:17.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Gr Boys
1, Hae, Kler, Huron, 17.93; 2, Nelson, Ethan, Wolsey-Wessington, 18.38; 5, Ready, Michael, Huron, 21.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Gr Boys
1 Beck, Jayden, Huron, 17.68; 2, Klanchnik, Eric, Wolsey-Wessington, 17.75; 4, Harford, Elliot Hitchcock/Tulare, 21.02; 5, Grace, Peyton, Huron, 21.87; 6, Waldner, Jed, Hitchcock/Tulare, 26.02; 7, Gilbert, Zach, Hitchcock/Tulare, 26.81
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Gr Boys
1, Pierre, 48.87; 2, Mitchell, 49.61; 3, Huron ‘A’, 50.97; 4, Hitchcock/Tulare, 52.59; 5, Huron ‘B’, 55.62; 6, Huron ‘C’, 56.39; 7, Wolsey-Wessington, 56.54
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Gr Boys
1, Pierre ‘A’, 51.39; 2, Huron, 52.94; 3, Mitchell, 53.86; 4, Pierre, 57.40; 5, Hitchcock/Tulare, 1:02.26; 6, Pierre ‘C’, 1:04.01
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Gr Boys
1, Huron, 3:56.93; 2, Mitchell, 3:56.94; 3, Pierre ‘A’, 4:15.11; 4, Pierre ‘B’, 4:26.12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Gr Boys
1, Pierre, 4:08.60; 2, Huron, 4:17.11; 3, Mitchell, 4:28.86; 4, Hitchcock/Tulare, 5:27.89
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Gr Boys
1, Pierre, 1:51.88; 2, Huron, 1:54.65; 3, Hitchcock/Tulare, 2:17.30
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Gr Boys
1, Pierre ‘A’, 1:49.41; 2, Huron, 1:51.10; 3, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:56.55; 4, Hitchcock/Tulare, 1:58.72; 5, Pierre, 2:03.97; 6, Mitchell, 2:07.73
Boys High Jump 8th Gr Boys
1, Nelson, Ethan, Wolsey-Wessington, 4-10.00; 3, Hae, Kler, Huron, J4-10.00; 4, McNeil, Cully, Hitchcock/Tulare, 4-06.00
Boys High Jump 7th Gr Boys
1, Becker, Vic, Pierre, 4-08.00; 3, Boomsma, Jack, Hitchcock/Tulare, 4-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 7th Gr Boys
1, DeGeest, Steve, Huron, 8-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 8th Gr Boys
1, Lien, Tyson, Huron, 10-00.00 ; 2, Hops, Reilly, Huron, 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump 7th Gr Boys
1, Letellier, Spencer, Pierre, 16-00.00; 2, Kranzler, Max, Huron, 15-04.50; 4, Boomsma, Jack, Hitchcock/Tulare, 13-09.00; 5, Gohn, Marty, Wolsey-Wessington, 13-05.00
Boys Long Jump 8th Gr Boys
1, Letellier, Zachary, Pierre, 17-06.00; 4, Wright, Cody, Hitchcock/Tulare, J16-00.00; 5, Janes, Ryan, Huron, 15-10.00
Boys Shot Put 8th Gr Boys
1, Winter, Wyatt, Mitchell, 43-04.00; 5, Kohrs, Grayson, Iroquois, 35-06.75
Boys Shot Put 7th Gr Boys
1, Fahey, Adam, Mitchell, 36-05.00; 3, Arteman, Drew, Huron, 30-04.00; 5, Kerkvliet, Owen, Huron, 29-05.50
Boys Discus Throw 8th Gr Boys
1, Lunde, Houston, Pierre, 123-04; 2, Cardona, Sebastian, Huron, 117-03; 4, Cardona, Tristan, Huron, 109-01
Boys Discus Throw 7th Gr Boys
1, Fahey, Adam, Mitchell, 85-00; 2, Arteman, Drew, Huron, 83-06; 4, Gohn, Payson, Wolsey-Wessington, 81-10

Girls’ results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Gr Girls
1, Beck, Kyanne, Pierre, 13.58; 3, Dale, Emily, James Valley, 14.15; 7, Wipf, Josalyn, James Valley, 14.40; 10, Cronin, Tessa, James Valley, 14.66; 16, Hofer, McKenzie, James Valley, 15.06; 17, Wiebe, Bethany, Hitchcock/Tulare, 15.19; 22, Hser, Htee K, Huron, 15.50; 25, Se, Paw Ne, Huron, 15.64; 26, Day, Nightin Gay, Huron, 15.80; 29, Eichstadt, Maddie, Wolsey-Wessington, 16.12; 30, Shreeve, Isabella, Huron, 16.16; 32, Paulson, McKenzie, Huron, 16.34; 34, Hanebuth, Kylie, Huron, 16.61; 35, Lonas, Makenna, Wolsey-Wessington, 16.63; 35, Mattke, Malorie, Huron, 16.63; 37, Hamilton, Brylee, Huron, 16.64; 38, Gross, Autumn, James Valley, 16.69; 38, Nelson, Faith, Wolsey-Wessington, 16.69; 41, Paw, Smaller, Huron, 16.85; 41, Hofhenke, Hannah, Iroquois 16.85; 43, Shee, Eh Ku, Huron, 16.86; 45, McDermaid, Saybl, Iroquois, 17.01; 46, Zieres, Jenna, Huron, 17.02; 46, Konshak, Kaitlyn, Iroquois 17.02; 49, Derksen, Rachel, Huron, 17.09; 50, Nelson, Trinity, Iroquois, 17.24; 51, Stoner, Casey, Hitchcock/Tulare, 17.47; 54, Godfrey, Jessica, Hitchcock/Tulare, 17.74; 55, Blue, Lily, Iroquois, 17.96; 56, Hofer, Madison, Hitchcock/Tulare, 17.99; 57, Hockhalter, Addy, Hitchcock/Tulare, 18.25; 58, Dargatz, Anna, Wolsey-Wessington, 18.49; 59, Dragt, Kierra, Wolsey-Wessington, 18.82; 60, Vanderwerf, Kinsey, Hitchcock/Tulare, 19.86
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Gr Girls
1, Gilbert, Alexandri, Huron, 13.17; 4, Zuccaro, Angelina, James Valley, 13.96; 5, Hasart, Emily, James Valley, 14.17; 6, Rubish, Audrey, Huron, 14.51; 8, Hoops, Elle, Huron, 14.58; 9, Miller, Mariah, Huron, 14.95; 10, Blom, Julia, James Valley, 15.04; 14, Kight, Erika, Huron, 15.61; 15, Mehling, Josie, Wolsey-Wessington, 15.65; 16, Huls, Jorja, Iroquois, 15.72; 18, O’Dell, Kaitlyn, Hitchcock/Tulare, 15.80; 20, Chasing Hawk, Mika, Huron, 15.93; 25, Phillips, Jena, Huron, 16.98
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Gr Girls
1, Haley, Avia Mitchell 28.43 1 10; 5, Zuccaro, Angelina, James Valley, 29.83; 6, Wilde, Lily, Wolsey-Wessington, 30.79; 8, Miller, Mariah, Huron, 31.37; 9, Hoops, Elle, Huron, 31.48; 10, Kattner, Jamee, Huron, 31.78; 14, Rubish, Audrey, Huron, 32.47; 15, Kight, Erika, Huron, 32.82; 16, Klanchnik, Jaida, Wolsey-Wessington, 33.54; 20, Chasing Hawk, Mika, Huron, 34.17; 21, Rathjen, Katie, Hitchcock/Tulare, 34.44; 24, Phillips, Jena, Huron, 37.26
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Gr Girls
1, Dale, Emily, James Valley, 28.38; 2, Wipf, Josalyn, James Valley, 29.62; 7, Wieting, Karilyn, James Valley, 30.95; 9,  McGirr, Jazz, Huron, 31.16; 11, Noyes, Shiara, Wolsey-Wessington, 31.49; 14, Wiebe, Bethany, Hitchcock/Tulare, 32.04; 16, 474 Hiles, Alyssa, Wolsey-Wessington, 32.19; 18, Day, Nightin Gay, Huron, 32.83; 21, Knippling, Maggie, Huron, 33.14; 22, Hofer, McKenzie, James Valley, 33.23; 24, Heilman, Alena, Huron, 33.50; 28, Paulson, McKenzie, Huron, 34.25; 29, Dragt, Kierra, Wolsey-Wessington, 34.70; 30, Konshak, Kaitlyn, Iroquois, 34.71; 33, Gross, Autumn, James Valley, 35.32; 34, Hanebuth, Kylie, Huron, 35.33; 35, Perez-Lopez, Nancy, Huron, 35.34; 38, Lonas, Makenna, Wolsey-Wessington, 35.77; 39, Mattke, Malorie, Huron, 36.29; 40, Derksen, Rachel, Huron, 36.32; 41, Zieres, Jenna, Huron, 36.42; 44, Hofhenke, Hannah, Iroquois, 36.97; 45, Nelson, Trinity, Iroquois, 37.02; 49, McDermaid, Saybl, Iroquois, 37.54; 50, Hamilton, Brylee, Huron, 37.67; 52, Lopez Martin, Mari, Huron, 38.88; 54, Blue, Lily, Iroquois, 40.08
Girls 400 Meter Run 8th Gr Girls
1, Haley, Avia, Mitchell, 1:06.27; 4, Johnson, Cassidy, Hitchcock/Tulare, 1:13.81; 5, Severyn, Kayli, Pierre, 1:14.31; 6, Blom, Julia, James Valley, 1:14.93; 8, Klanchnik, Jaida, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:19.92
Girls 400 Meter Run 7th Gr Girls
1, Noyes, Shiara, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:08.82; 2, Feenstra, Alexis, Huron, 1:09.11; 5, Hiles, Alyssa, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:10.82; 9, Small, Kylee, Iroquois, 1:15.63; 10, Held, Brenna, James Valley, 1:19.18; 11, Eichstadt, Maddie, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:20.79; 12, Gednalske, Emily, Iroquois, 1:24.32; 13, Gross, Autumn, James Valley, 1:26.21; 16, Nowell, Danielle, Hitchcock/Tulare, 1:34.42
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Gr Girls
1, Martinmaas, Dayna, Pierre, 2:46.58; 2, Fast, Kerstyn, James Valley, 2:51.83; 5, Huls, Jorja, Iroquois, 3:04.02; 6, Masat, Ashley Hitchcock/Tulare, 3:04.87; 7, Cutshaw, Jordyn, Wolsey-Wessington, 3:11.63; 8, Peskey, Josie, Wolsey-Wessington, 3:12.79; 9, Johnson, Cassidy, Hitchcock/Tulare, 3:13.77; 11, Blom, Julia, James Valley, 3:25.70
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Gr Girls
1, Ward-Zeller, Ella, Pierre, 2:47.82; 2, Rozell, Reese, Huron, 2:51.14; 3, Feenstra, Alexis, Huron 2:53.23; 5, Richmond, Giyahna, Wolsey-Wessington, 2:54.96; 10, Luce, Macie, Wolsey-Wessington, 3:04.86; 11, Ott, Carissa, Pierre, 3:10.35; 13, Nowell, Danielle, Hitchcock/Tulare, 3:49.00 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Gr Girls
1, Martinmaas, Dayna, Pierre, 5:58.11; 2, Fast, Kerstyn, James Valley, 6:16.83; 5, Schumaker, Courtne, James Valley, 6:34.82; 7, Peskey, Josie, Wolsey-Wessington, 6:38.99
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Gr Girls
1, Wieting, Karilyn, James Valley, 6:06.46; 5, Decker, Anna, Iroquois, 6:32.28; 7, Luce, Macie, Wolsey-Wessington, 6:37.60; 8, Hamilton, Abby Kat, James Valley, 6:38.01; 10, Richmond, Giyahna, Wolsey-Wessington, 6:59.74; 12, Hanebuth, Kylie, Huron, 7:18.34
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Gr Girls
1, Krogman, Camryn, Mitchell, 17.88; 3, Wilde, Lily, Wolsey-Wessington, 18.70; 4, Kattner, Jamee, Huron, 19.24; 6, Swanson, Caitlin, James Valley, 19.52; 7, Rubish, Audrey, Huron, 19.53; 8, Schumaker, Courtne, James Valley, 20.01; 10, Rathjen, Katie, Hitchcock/Tulare, 20.75
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Gr Girls
1, Wipf, Josalyn, James Valley, 18.88; 4, Feenstra, Alexis, Huron, 19.80; 6, Rozell, Reese, Huron, 20.80
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Gr Girls
1, Huron ‘A’, 54.17; 2, Pierre ‘A’, 55.32; 3, Hitchcock/Tulare ‘A’, 57.82; 4, Mitchell ‘A’, 58.39;
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Gr Girls
1, Pierre ‘A’, 54.66; 2, Pierre ‘B’, 56.92; 3, Huron ‘A’, 58.59; 4, Mitchell ‘A’, 58.86; 5, Mitchell ‘B’, 1:02.18; 6, Pierre ‘C’, 1:04.81; 7, Huron ‘B’, 1:05.01; 8, Pierre ‘D‘, 1:07.31; 9, Iroquois ‘A’, 1:07.40; 10, Mitchell ‘C’, 1:07.41; 11, Mitchell ‘D’, 1:08.66; 12, Huron ‘C’, 1:09.64; 13, Hitchcock/Tulare ‘A’, 1:15.56
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Gr Girls
1, Huron ‘A’, 4:32.98; 2, James Valley ‘A’, 4:54.31; 3, Pierre ‘A’, 4:59.45; 4, Mitchell ‘A’, 5:19.36; 5, Iroquois ‘A’, 5:32.02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Gr Girls
1, Pierre ‘A’, 4:54.16; 2, Mitchell ‘A’, 5:00.30; 3, Pierre ‘B’, 5:03.41; 4, James Valley ‘A’, 5:07.48; 5, Huron ‘A’, 5:17.26; 6, Mitchell ‘B’, 5:46.76
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Gr Girls
1, James Valley ‘A’, 2:06.11; 2, Pierre ‘A’, 2:07.85; 3, Mitchell ‘A’, 2:16.70; 4, Huron ‘B’, 2:20.74; 5, Pierre ‘C’, 2:21.70; 6, Pierre ‘B’, 2:23.78; 7, Mitchell ‘B’, 2:25.39; 8, Huron ‘A’, 2:31.31; 9, Hitchcock/Tulare ‘A’, 2:47.68
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Gr Girls
1, Huron ‘A’, 1:59.08; 2, Hitchcock/Tulare ‘A’, 2:10.45; 3, Mitchell ‘A’, 2:11.10; 4, James Valley ‘A’, 2:12.70; 5, Pierre ‘A’, 2:12.94; 6, Mitchell ‘B’, 2:22.08
Girls High Jump 8th Gr Girls
1, Wiebe, Raegan, Pierre, 4-06.00; 4, Johnson, Cassidy, Hitchcock/Tulare, 4-02.00; 5, Krogman, Camryn, Mitchell, 4-00.00
Girls High Jump 7th Gr Girls
1, Bush, Jenna, Pierre, 4-06.00; 2, Haring, Taylor, Mitchell, 4-04.00; 4, Noyes, Shiara, Wolsey-Wessington, 4-02.00; 4, Campea, Alexis, Pierre, 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 7th Gr Girls
1, Mathews, Marissa, Pierre, 7-00.00
Girls Pole Vault 8th Gr Girls
1, Schclitz, Brooke, Huron, 7-06.00; 2, Peterson, Dannyn, Hitchcock/Tulare, 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump 7th Gr Girls
1, Noyes, Shiara, Wolsey-Wessington, 13-07.00
Girls Long Jump 8th Gr Girls
1, Masat, Ashley, Hitchcock/Tulare, 13-11.00; 4, Hasart, Emily, James Valley, J13-08.00; 5, Karp, Johanna, Pierre, 12-06.00
Girls Shot Put 8th Gr Girls
1, Hohn, Haley, Mitchell, 31-11.50; 2, Gose, Bree, Huron, 31-07.25; 4, Moore, Mikena, Huron, 29-07.00
Girls Shot Put 7th Gr Girls
1, Swenson, Olivia, Pierre, 31-06.50; 4, Harford, Trinity, Huron, 28-01.50
Girls Discus Throw 8th Gr Girls
1, Schochenmaier, Han, Pierre, 70-02; 4, Busch, Ashley, Huron, 63-11; 5, 360 Hohn, Haley, Mitchell 58-07
Girls Discus Throw 7th Gr Girls
1, Swenson, Olivia, Pierre, 72-07; 2, Cronin, Tessa, James Valley, 71-05; 3, Gray, Aaliyah, Iroquois, 69-08

More In Sports