Huron track 5-5-21


Brookings Alumni Qualifier
May 4
(winners and Huron results)

Girls
100: 1, Ellen Merkley, SFL, 11.60; 4, Lexy Gilbert, HU, 12.62; 10, Cameron Ruth, HU, 13.28; 13, (tie) Heavan Gainey, HU, 13.45; 22, Hamtyn Heinz, HU, 13.92; 32, Hailey Bock, HU, 14.45.
200: 1, Ellen Merkley, SFL, 25.19; 7, Lexy Gilbert, HU, 27.20; 25, Brynn Gose, HU, 29.32; 39, Haley Bock, HU, 33.05.
400: 1, Kiah Pieters, HA, 59.29.
800: 1, Addalai DeKam, SFL, 2:26.53; 10, Tatum Peterson, HU, 2:52.83.
1,600: 1, Ashton Scott, B, 5:48.38; 4, Josie Vlieger, HU, 6:02.67.
3,200: 1, Jasmine Jennewein, SFL, 13:58.71.
100 hurdles: 1, Lauren Hruby, HA, 15.33; 5, Makenzie Siemonsma, HU, 17.61.
300 hurdles: 1, Lauren Hruby, HA, 48.10.
400 relay: 1, Huron 52.47.
800 relay: 1, Brookings 1:50.125, Huron 2:00.19.
1,600 relay: 1, Brookings 4:17.44.  
3,200 relay: 1, Huron 11:06.61.
Medley relay: 1, Sioux Falls Lincoln 4:34.30; 2, Huron 4:48.48.
High jump: 1, Nancy Peter, SFL, 4-11; 5, Lizzi Heinen, HU, 4-5; 6, Haley Bock, HU, 4-1.
Pole vault: 1, Erin Hulberg, B, 10-3; 4, Cameron Ruth, HU, 8-0; 6, Adison Gross, HU, 7-6; 8, Katelyn Radke, HU, 7-0; 13, Cailey Coss, HU, 6-6.
Long jump: 1, Nancy Peter, SFL, 15-10; 11, Brynn Gose, HU, 14-2.5; 13, Emily Dale, HU, 13-11; 15, Lizzi Heinen, HU, 13-0; 16, Jayda Hennrich, HU, 11-10.
Triple jump: 1, Rachel Gannon, B, 35-1; 8, Jayda Hennrich, HU, 29-7.75.
Discus: 1, Megan Verley, HA, 105-1; 14, Jaelyn Hamilton, HU, 74-9; 19, Elly Gascoigne, HU, 63-10; 21, (tie) Eh Ku Shee, HU, 61-1; 24, Brailey Walls, HU, 49-11.
Shot put: 1, Megan Verley, HA, 36-5.5; 11, Eh Ku Shee, HU, 28-2; 18, Jaelyn Hamilton, HU, 23-11.5; 20, Brailey Walls, HU, 22-0; 23, Elly Gascoigne, HU, 19-7.

Boys
100: 1, Gavin Fischer, SFL, 10.76; 6, Quinston Luellman, HU, 11.23; 12, Jayden Beck, HU, 11.42; 28, Tyson Lien, HU, 12.00; 38, Killian Malley, HU, 12.38; 41, CJ Gainey, HU, 12.45; 44, Eh Hser Htoo, HU, 12.76; 48, Peyton Bischoff, HU, 12.85; 52, Ben Ahlers, HU, 13.03; 62, Kolton Ogle, HU, 15.01.
200: 1, Noah Bayer, B, 22.42; 11, Jayden Beck, HU, 23.34; 13, Quinston Luellman, HU, 23.67; 15, Leeam Davis, HU, 24.14; 19, Killian Malley, HU, 24.63; 23, Cade McNeil, HU, 24.91; 36, CJ Gainey, HU, 26.35; 41, Eh Hser Htoo, HU, 27.24; 43, Ben Ahlers, HU, 27.98; 44, Diego Aldrich, HU, 31.02; 45, Kolton Ogle, HU, 31.27.
400: 1, Gavin Fischer, SFL, 50.394, Jayden Beck, HU, 53.01; 5, Max Kranzler, HU, 54.03; 13, Quinston Luellman, HU, 55.44; 16, Tyson Lien, HU, 56.49.
800: 1, Rob Baker, SFL, 2:01.42; 15, Cole Ochsner, HU, 2:24.31; 17, Gonzalo Quispe-Laura, HU, 2:25.65; 19, Cameron Cutshaw, HU, 2:26.36; 20, Will Knippling, HU, 2:26.64.
1,600: 1, Parker Fitzgerald, HA, 4:34.11; 10, Cheech Harman, HU, 4:52.40; 21, Dylan Lichty, HU, 5:12.81; 22, Will Radke, HU, 5:13.76; 24, Gonzalo Quispe-Laura, HU, 5:30.00; 25, Cameron Cutshaw, HU, 5:30.46; 26, Will Knippling, HU, 5:30.82.
3,200: 1, Jacob Van Buskirk, SFL, 10:39.10.
110 hurdles: 1, Andrew Martens, SFL, 14.51.
300 hurdles: 1, Russell Koepke, SFL, 40.27; 11, Killian Malley, HU, 47.54.
400 relay: 1, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44.54; 5, Huron 51.62.
800 relay: 1, Sioux Falls Lincoln 1:36.51.
1,600 relay: 1, Brookings 3:43.67.
3,200 relay: 1, Harrisburg 9:02.05; 2, Huron 9:14.35.
Medley relay: 1, Huron 4:19.95.
High jump: 1, Carter Brost, SFL, 6-0; 5, Max Kranzler, HU, 5-4; 6, Braden Demarce, HU, 5-4; 10, (tie) Aiden Glanzer, HU, 4-10; Holden Hegg, HU, 4-10; CJ Gainey, HU, 4-10; 15, (tie) Eh Taw Boe, HU, 4-8.
Pole vault: 1, Collin Blind, SFL, 11-0; 4, (tie) Brecken Glanzer, HU, 9-0; 6, Eh Hser Htoo, HU, 9-0; 7, (tie) Cole Ochsner, HU, 8-0.
Long jump: 1, Carter Brost, SFL, 20-8.25; 7, Ethan Hunter, HU, 18-2; 12, Braden Demarce, HU, 17-0; 15, Aiden Glanzer, HU, 16-3.25; 20, Jonatan Hernandez, HU, 15-8; 22, Eh Taw Boe, HU, 15-4.
Triple jump: 1, Carter Johnson, B, 41-8; 9, Jonatan Hernandez, HU, 35-0.75; 10, Aiden Glanzer, HU, 33-8.75.
Discus: 1, Parker Theobald, B, 148-11; 5, Bryan Ramirez, HU, 126-0; 7, Isaiah Decker, HU, 116-9; 12, Tanner Marone, HU, 102-1; 14, Holden Hegg, HU, 100-6; 24, Beauty Moon, HU, 83-0; 25, Ethan Remington, HU, 75-0.
Shot put: 1, Jordan Larsen, HA, 46-4.75; 3, Isaiah Decker, HU, 42-0.5; 6, Tanner Marone, HU, 39-10.25; 13, Holden Hegg, HU, 36-0.5; 15, Bryan Ramirez, HU, 35-10; 19, Ethan Remington, HU, 34-3; 23, Conner Johnsen, HU, 27-3.

Advertisement

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS


Video News
More In Sports