NJHFR results for Wednesday night and Thursday morning


Wednesday    Night’s    Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 7 — 1. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 15.482; 2. Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 16.113; 3. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 16.172; 4. Sadie Hollingshead, Moosomin, Saskatchewan, 16.219; 5. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 16.336; 6. Kali Clare Atkings, Fort St. John, British Columbia, 16.505; 7. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 16.516; 8. Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 16.528; 9. Codie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 16.567; 10. Trinity Scronce, Logandale, Nev., 16.584; 11. Katie Anderson, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 16.598; 12. Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 16.618; 13. Hannah Beeman, Moses Lake, Wash., 16.66; 14. Sydney Newton, Princeton, Ky., 16.679; 15. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 16.696; 16. Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 16.702; 17. Kaydence Tindall, Felda, Fla., 16.81; 18. Candy Jo Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, 16.945; 19. Laura Haight, Kodiak, Alaska, 17.225; 20. Catie Rhoden, Fountain Inn, S.C., 17.356; 21. Branalyn Juan, Honoka’a, Hawaii, 17.756; 22. Hanna Daniels, Whittemore, Mich., 19.667; 23. Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 21.424; 24. Lauren Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 21.533; 25. Skylar Alves, Camarillo, Calif., 21.591; 26. Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 21.64; 27. Maisy Hetherington, Cloncurry, Queensland, Aus., 21.66; 28. Summer Richardson, Ainsworth, Neb., 21.699; 29. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 21.752; 30. Zoe Tunks, King City, Mo., 21.808; 31. Lexi Garber, Mohrsville, Pa., 28.389.

Bareback Steer Riding Performance 7 — 1. Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 64; 2. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 54; 2. Rhett Robbins, Brookville, Kan., 54; 4. Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 52; 5. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 50; 5. Kahiwa Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 50; 7. Wyatt Beck, Greenwell Springs, La., 46; 8. Trevor Hebert, Prairieville, La., 45; 9. Ethan Southern, Malta, Idaho, 40.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Kolby Lasyone, Winnfield, La., 2.56; 2. Brock Boutwell, Clint, Texas, 2.63; 3. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 3.41; 4. Stone Reeves, Magnolia, Miss., 3.49; 5. Owen Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 3.51; 6. Blane Mahoney, Heppner, Ore., 3.66; 7. Colter Buttars, Lewiston, Utah, 3.83; 8. Bubba Skene, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, 5.11; 9. Jared Hamilton, Backus, Minn., 5.19; 10. Trinity Bear, Whitewood, Saskatchewan, 5.69; 11. Brody Tunks, King City, Mo., 6.89; 12. Hadley Jones, Lumberton, Miss., 12.73; 13. Layne Palmer, Kadoka, S.D., 13.29; 14. Brock Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 14.85.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., 7.96; 2. Teagen Binder, Merino, Colo., 9.09; 3. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 9.17; 4. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 9.85; 5. Shayde Harris, Searcy, Ark., 9.9; 6. Cooper Smith, Wetmore, Colo., 10.7; 7. Trevor Miller, McDonough, Ga., 11.24; 8. Pancho Ruvalcava, Dulzura, Calif., 12.15; 9. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 12.3; 10. Drew Dollar, Greenbrier, Ark., 12.65; 11. Will Miller, McDonough, Ga., 12.67; 12. Jace Thorstenson, Surprise, Ariz., 13.31; 13. Owen Larrick, Leesburg, Ohio, 13.64; 14. Wyatt Wikum, El Dorado, Kan., 14.48; 15. Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., 15.55; 16. Caden Ussery, Huntersville, N.C., 15.93; 17. Nathan Clawson, Tumwater, Wash., 16.38; 18. Nash Jones, Glamorgan Vale, Queensland, Aus., 17.44; 19. Hayden Bigney, Carduff, Saskatchewan, 17.9; 20. Jered Howell, Osseo, Mich., 23.22.

Bull Riding Performance 7 — 1. Cole Townsend, Paris, Tenn., 74; 2. Trevor Taghon, Stanwood, Mich., 71; 2. Tate Pollmeier, Fort Scott, Kan., 71; 4. Rowdy Standifer, Sulphur, Okla., 65; 5. Travis Wimberley, Los Lunas, N.M., 62; 6. Riley Barber, Shelley, Idaho, 61; 6. Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 61; 8. Clayton Carlson, Childers, Queensland, Aus., 58; 9. Ross Price, Carlisle, S.C., 57.

Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 1.29; 2. Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 2.74; 3. Kase Busby, Leesville, La., 3.85; 4. Cooper Smithey, Urichsville, Ohio, 4.88; 5. Dylan Gee, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 5.08; 6. Kaulder Kvamme, Carrington, N.D., 5.33; 7. Jackson Simonson, Great Falls, Mont., 6.8; 8. Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 6.91; 9. Cooper Pavkov, Gooding, Idaho, 7.07; 10. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 7.56; 11. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 8.22; 12. Clint Rutherford, Fossil, Ore., 10.57; 13. Houston Swan, Carthage, Ind., 11.89; 14. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.99; 15. Josh Dobbins, Pocatello, Idaho, 17.55; 16. Brock Arntson, Tualatin, Ore., 21.7.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Macie Miles, Prattville, Ala., 2.93; 2. Sierra Hilgenkamp, Wall, S.D., 3.06; 3. Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 3.11; 4. Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 3.25; 5. Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 3.57; 6. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 3.62; 7. Ashley Weber, Manor, Saskatchewan, 3.75; 8. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 3.76; 9. Layni Masters, Leon, Iowa, 3.86; 10. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 4.55; 11. Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 4.61; 12. Marlee Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 4.67; 13. Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 4.9; 14. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 12.07; 15. Falyn Thomson, High River, Alb., 12.52; 16. Kinlyn Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 13.25.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 7.66; 2. Natalie Larabee, Aztec, N.M., 8.1; 3. Clay Harris, Alvord, Texas, 8.3; 4. Saylor Wilson, Bowman, N.D., 8.81; 5. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 8.91; 6. Kinley Greenough, Kearney, Neb., 8.95; 7. Taya Hamming, Vernon, British Columbia, 9.79; 8. Gracie Hillrud, Ceylon, Saskatchewan, 9.91; 9. McKenzie Raper, Gardnerville, Nev., 9.94; 10. Madilyn Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 10.14; 11. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 10.32; 12. Josie Hoagland, Eckerty, Ind., 10.68; 13. Ali Jo Cruce, Ft. Hill, Ark., 11.46; 14. Taelor Hammack, Burns, Ore., 11.83; 15. Hannah Schubert, Brainerd, Minn., 11.94; 16. Emma Orozco, Ranger, Ga., 12.19; 17. Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 13.98; 18. Addy Gose, Lorida, Fla., 15.04; 19. Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 15.3; 20. Haley Milligan, Leachville, Ark., 15.39; 21. Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, 16.41; 22. Gabby Graham, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 19.94; 23. Lexi Meeker, Scarbro, W.V., 27.58.

Pole Bending Performance 7 — 1. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 20.524; 2. Jaci Lee Byler, Bellville, Texas, 20.869; 3. Brett Milner, Herriman, Utah, 21.648; 4. Genessie Williams, Stavely, Alb., 22.019; 5. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 22.089; 6. Gracie Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 22.096; 7. Taci Flinn, Arcadia, Neb., 22.118; 8. Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 22.359; 9. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 22.625; 10. Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 22.646; 11. Anna Ford, Eugene, Mo., 22.696; 12. Hailey Bendle, Mechanicsville, Va., 22.934; 13. Sierra Steele, Tomah, Wis., 23.172; 14. Lara Beierbach, Whitewood, Saskatchewan, 23.501; 15. Shea Harrison, Scio, Ore., 23.54; 16. Mickey Sattler, Glenboro, Manitoba, 23.579; 17. Nicki Davidson, Canterbury, , 23.757; 18. Morgan Poust, Hughesville, Pa., 23.927; 19. Shyanne Wilton, Wawanesa, Manitoba, 24.089; 20. Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 26.204; 21. Kenzi Hansen, Harvard, Idaho, 26.606; 22. Jordan Dildine, Rose Bud, Ark., 27.26; 23. Savannah Burchett, Harrodsburg, Ky., 27.383; 24. Gentry Wilson, Poplarville, Miss., 27.793; 25. Brenna Ragatz, Cassville, Wis., 29.296; 26. Audrey Breen, Newark, Ill., 29.378; 27. Ty Fleming, Bessemer, Ala., 29.838; 28. Maci Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 32.331; 29. Presley Haworth, Lanesville, Ind., 33.154; 30. Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 37.878.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Lexie McLemore, Anadarko, Okla., Kade Williams, Haskell, Okla., 6.99; 2. Jessi Everett, Tarzan, Texas, Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 7.04; 3. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 8.24; 4. Landon Priefert, Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Brooklyn Balch, Buckholts, Texas, 9.48; 5. Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., Jessie Stillings, Cedaredge, Colo., 10.2; 6. JP English, Las Vegas, Nev., Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 11; 7. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., Charlize Stair, Catonsville, Md., 11.62; 8. Maverik Franks, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Berlyn Franks, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 12.08; 9. CJ Covalt, Youngsville, La., Lexi Lege, Duson, La., 15.15; 10. Dawson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, Makia Sinnif, Eddyville, Iowa, 15.65; 11. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., Leyton Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 17.48; 12. Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., Lacie Staley, Hanna City, Ill., 21.34; 13. Ellie Brown, Haiku, Hawaii, Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 21.51; 14. Dylan Breitsprecher, Tomah, Wis., Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 23.36.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 7 — 1. Reno McGill, Gardnerville, Nev., 56; 2. Benny Proffitt, Skellytown, Texas, 54; 3. Hayz Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 52; 4. Luke Shelly, Santa Ynez, Calif., 47; 5. Carson Simper, Gooding, Idaho, 43; 5. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 43.

Team Roping Performance 7 — 1. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., Nicholas Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 11.8; 2. Clay McNichol, Okotoks, Alb., Coy Skocdopole, Big Valley, Alb., 13.26; 3. Troupe Coors, Loveland, Colo., Seth Anderson, Larkspur, Colo., 14.29; 4. Hannah Riner, Williamson, Ga., Beau West, Alapaha, Ga., 15.6; 5. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 16.53; 6. Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, Gus Joseph, Casstown, Ohio, 20.45; 7. Jhett Sellers, Wellfleet, Neb., Brent Charlton, North Platte, Neb., 31.33; 8. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 31.35.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 7 — 1. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., 10.25; 2. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 11.01; 3. Cash Goble, Dalton, Ga., 11.52; 4. Jacob Derrer, Portales, N.M., 11.54; 5. Tyler Hansen, Killdeer, N.D., 11.92; 6. Cooper Andersen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 12.8; 7. Gator Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., 12.89; 8. Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., 14.26; 9. Jake Stephens, Glade Park, Colo., 16.86; 10. Matt Miller, Callaway, Neb., 18.28; 11. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 23.12; 12. Cayden Zollinger, Challis, Idaho, 24.75; 13. Justin Reno, Springfield, Ore., 31.82.

Thursday    Morning’s    Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 8 — 1. Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 15.765; 2. Delaney Houseman, Canby, Minn., 16.157; 3. Jalee Wilcox, Clewiston, Fla., 16.203; 4. Saylor Wilson, Bowman, N.D., 16.366; 5. Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 16.39; 6. Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 16.392; 7. Isabelle Camino, Buffalo, Wyo., 16.46; 8. Elayna Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 16.491; 8. Skylar Eisinger, River Falls, Wis., 16.491; 10. Kasha Borsy, High River, Alb., 16.581; 11. Oakley Crane, Montpelier, Idaho, 16.589; 12. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 16.81; 13. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.942; 14. Makia Sinnif, Eddyville, Iowa, 17.113; 15. Rylee Carlin, Walker, La., 17.114; 16. Reese Graham, Stone Creek, Ohio, 17.154; 17. Sierra Rowe, Williamsport, Md., 17.495; 18. Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 17.872; 19. Alexia Wood, Morrisdale, Pa., 18.037; 20. Brynn Gilles, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 19.354; 21. Emily Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 19.655; 22. Tate Rohloff, Sunset House, Alb., 21.291; 23. Macardi Park, New Plymouth, Idaho, 22.001; 24. Jami Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 22.081; 25. Charlize Stair, Catonsville, Md., 22.146; 26. Hailey Bendle, Mechanicsville, Va., 22.203.

Bareback Steer Riding Performance 8 — 1. Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 60; 2. Coy Montgomery, Esparto, Calif., 59; 3. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 58; 4. Travis Handley, Andrews, Texas, 55; 5. Travis Wimberley, Los Lunas, N.M., 54; 6. Corbyn Vicker, Creston, Iowa, 52; 7. Coy Gunderson, Murdock, Minn., 49; 8. Izaak Boekelman, Arnegard, N.D., 47; 9. Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 46; 10. Cooper James, Tooele, Utah, 41; 11. Elijah Caldwell, Cottage Grove, Tenn., 40; 12. Kegan Kmita, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, 39.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 8 — 1. John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 2.67; 2. JC Lucero, Midland, Texas, 2.79; 3. Brody Smith, Hazlehurst, Miss., 2.82; 4. Zane George, Modesto, Calif., 2.95; 5. Reno McGill, Gardnerville, Nev., 3.1; 6. Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 3.12; 7. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 3.22; 7. Jackson Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 3.22; 9. Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 3.36; 10. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 3.55; 11. Howdy Jackson, Roosevelt, Utah, 4.31; 12. Sam Sullivan, Arenzville, Ill., 4.42; 13. Kyler Clark, Yoder, Wyo., 5.46; 14. Mason Trollinger, Ten Sleep, Wyo., 5.71; 15. Montana Miranda, Kamuela, Hawaii, 5.75; 15. Brayden Fillmore, Penrose, Colo., 5.75; 17. Cole Gunter, McCammon, Idaho, 5.85; 18. Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.74.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Riley Webb, Denton, Texas, 8.66; 2. Judd Morrison, Longville, La., 9.41; 3. Traylin Martin, Faith, S.D., 10.39; 4. Colton Turbiville, Rhame, N.D., 11.15; 5. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 11.22; 6. Cooper Meek, Henryville, Ind., 11.27; 6. Cooper Phillipps, Burwell, Neb., 11.27; 8. Cooper Andersen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 11.82; 9. Cole Blades, Nanton, Alb., 12.02; 10. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 12.7; 11. Connor Box, Corning, Saskatchewan, 12.71; 12. Hunter Roche, Inkom, Idaho, 12.72; 13. Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 13.49; 14. Andrew Samuelson, West Branch, Iowa, 13.68; 15. Blaine Caldwell, Wilmar, Ark., 13.94; 16. Brody Tunks, King City, Mo., 15.65; 17. Jax Malan, Marshall, Mo., 15.77; 18. Brock Beltz, Palmyra, Pa., 17.1; 19. Trevor Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 18.17; 20. Cavin Olson, Princeton, Minn., 18.56; 21. Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 20.58; 22. Caleb Dunn, Mechanicville, N.Y., 26.07

Bull Riding Performance 8 — 1. Pepper Parnell, Edmond, Okla., 74; 2. Canyon Bass, Wimberley, Texas, 72; 3. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 68; 4. Brady Painter, Long Pine, Neb., 66; 5. Vernon Adams, Kimberly, Idaho, 58; 6. Brenden Webb, Fallon, Nev., 57; 6. Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., 57.

Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.07; 2. Everett Reeves, Douglas, Ariz., 2.15; 3. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 2.54; 4. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 3.18; 5. Wylie Dunn, Whitehall, Wis., 3.45; 6. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 3.59; 7. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 3.88; 8. Trinity Bear, Whitewood, Saskatchewan, 3.94; 9. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 6.66; 10. Hunter Williams, Kinuso, Alb., 7.32; 11. Grady Larson, Sidney, Mont., 7.88; 12. Tucker Donlon, Santa Maria, Calif., 14.65; 13. Bryce Hart, Keystone Heights, Fla., 15.41; 14. Connor Edwards, Cave Spring, Ga., 18.79; 15. Karson Ewing, Douglas, Wyo., 21.53; 16. Kahiwa Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 26.76.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 2.74; 2. Kinsley Williams, Vilonia, Ark., 3.7; 3. Darby Toole, Hernando, Miss., 3.92; 4. Evann Segura, Stanley, N.M., 4.11; 5. Skylar Newton, Princeton, Ky., 4.15; 6. Chainey Weitz, London, Texas, 12.33; 7. Peyton Goldade, Baldwin, N.D., 13.44; 8. Lainee Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 13.57.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 8.13; 2. Carter Howell, Huntley, Mont., 8.64; 3. Grace Perez, Castaic, Calif., 9; 4. Payton Dingman, Pryor, Okla., 9.02; 5. Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 9.29; 6. Alex Rodell, Centerville, Texas, 9.32; 7. Kinlyn Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 9.39; 8. Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis, Neb., 9.55; 9. Maci Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 9.81; 10. Hannah Riner, Williamson, Ga., 9.94; 11. Rylie Bondaroff, Arras, British Columbia, 9.96; 12. Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 10.18; 13. Kenda Statham, Cranbrook, British Columbia, 10.21; 14. Lauren Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 11.38; 15. Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 12.02; 16. Ty Fleming, Bessemer, Ala., 12.33; 17. Nicki Davidson, Canterbury, , 14.13; 18. Alexis Laughlin, Perryville, Ky., 14.46; 19. Trinity Scronce, Logandale, Nev., 15.31; 20. Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 15.59.

Pole Bending Performance 8 — 1. Landri Jo Powell, Mendenhall, Miss., 20.978; 2. Emma Hulse, Snohomish, Wash., 21.086; 3. Rachel Moat, Peace River Reg Dist, British Columbia, 21.401; 4. Kylie Bryant, Hope, Kan., 21.47; 5. Katie Anderson, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 21.525; 6. Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 21.587; 7. Christa Williams, Abbyville, Kan., 21.963; 8. Jacee Burney, Friona, Texas, 21.983; 9. Saige Miller, Jersey Shore, Pa., 22.051; 10. Sydney Newton, Princeton, Ky., 22.211; 11. Anela Stewart, Kamuela, Hawaii, 22.273; 12. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 22.347; 13. Josie Laue, Richland Center, Wis., 22.381; 14. Brylee Banning, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 22.631; 15. Candy Jo Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, 22.891; 16. Sydney Jones, Farson, Wyo., 23.153; 17. Rayna Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 23.434; 18. Delaney Naifeh, Covington, Tenn., 23.95; 19. Laura Haight, Kodiak, Alaska, 25.028; 20. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 26.376; 21. Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 26.54; 22. Laura Fairchild, Hastings, Iowa, 26.579; 23. Jessie Stillings, Cedaredge, Colo., 26.93; 24. Maddy Ciglen, Hillsburg, Ontario, 27.919; 25. Jaley Belote, Enola, Ark., 27.953; 26. Madison Knight, Woodruff, S.C., 35.755.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Sealey Bottom, Cheyenne, Okla., Raesh Casebolt, Ryan, Okla., 6.63; 2. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 8.14; 3. Luke Shelly, Santa Ynez, Calif., Sage Pearce, Santa Maria, Calif., 9.61; 4. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., Colton Mewbourn, Maben, Miss., 9.85; 5. Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, Morgan Arnold, Corydon, Iowa, 9.96; 6. Jace Thorstenson, Surprise, Ariz., Madilyn Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 10.31; 7. Tara Lee Haddock, Elbert, Colo., Coy Evans, Yuma, Colo., 10.7; 8. Cash Goble, Dalton, Ga., Emma Orozco, Ranger, Ga., 11.85; 9. Macie Miles, Prattville, Ala., Colin Hammett, New Market, Ala., 12.26; 10. Maisy Hetherington, Cloncurry, Queensland, Aus., Clayton Carlson, Childers, Queensland, Aus., 13.05; 11. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 13.15; 12. Tate Hoffman, Highmore, S.D., Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 15.85; 13. Wyatt Jensen, Blackfoot, Idaho, Cassidy Bradshaw, Rockland, Idaho, 16.47; 14. Kody Brown, Saluda, S.C., Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 18.62; 15. Cody Vina, Ona, Fla., Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 19.04; 16. Coy Johnston, Stapleton, Neb., Jayda From, Crookston, Neb., 19.43; 17. Bryce Bunting, Amherst, Wis., Brenna Ragatz, Cassville, Wis., 24.34.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 8 — 1. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 54; 2. Tyler Jones, Friant, Calif., 43.

Team Roping Performance 8 — 1. Brayden Morgan, Elbert, Colo., Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 9.02.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 8 — 1. Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 12.17; 2. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 12.19; 3. Kade Williams, Haskell, Okla., 13.78; 4. Matthew Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 16.23; 5. Kylan Platt, New Castle, Utah, 16.64; 6. Justin Gukenberger, Marshfield, Wis., 17.27; 7. Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 17.8; 8. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 24.19.

PHOTOS COURTESY OF ACCENTRIC RODEO

First, Kahiwa Augustiro, Hawaii, Bare Back Steer Riding

Next, Josh Dobbins, Nevada, Chute Dogging

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports