NJHFR results from Wednesday night and Thursday morning


Barrel Racing
Performance 7
1. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 15.867; 2. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 15.898; 3. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 15.949; 4. Maggie Passmore, Rose, Okla., 16.151; 5. Cassidy Evans, Yuma, Colo., 16.334; 6. Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 16.444; 7. Cryslen Foster, Slagle, La., 16.604; 8. Layla Overstreet, McLain, Miss., 16.667; 9. Morgan Arnold, Corydon, Iowa, 16.702; 10. Emily Leach, Dunning, Neb., 16.72; 11. Sydney Jones, Farson, Wyo., 16.786; 12. Sydnee Griffith, Dutton, Ala., 16.932; 13. Rhylan Morgan, Muncie, Ind., 17.055; 14. Ivy Bone, Calhoun, Ga., 17.058; 15. Gracie Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 17.352; 16. Frankie Nellesen, Savannah, Mo., 17.483; 17. Aspyn Crockett, Hillsville, Va., 17.489; 18. McKet Maher, Hamburg, Iowa, 17.539; 19. Katie Neyman, Palmer, Alaska, 17.589; 20. Montana Jackson, Windellama, New South Wales, Aus., 17.628; 21. Alexis Ewers, Jonesville, Mich., 18.276; 22. Kassidy Bremner, Ellensburg, Wash., 21.021; 23. Harley Hagan, Virden, Manitoba, 21.37; 24. Alissa Erickson, Snelling, Calif., 21.589; 25. Payton Levine, Wolf Creek, Mont., 21.764; 26. Ellie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 21.849; 27. Jill Hines, Snohomish, Wash., 22.658; 28. Carly Cowles, Whittemore, Mich., 25.04; 29. T Merrill, Wall, S.D., 26.826; 30. Syerra Silva, Lamoille, Nev., 33.892.
Performance 8
1. Brylee Grubb, Spearfish, S.D., 16.014; 2. Emma Garijo, Winnemucca, Nev., 16.21; 3. Riley Reidhead, Holbrook, Ariz., 16.288; 4. Riley Colclasure, Cooper, Texas, 16.522; 5. Georgia Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., 16.551; 6. Kelsey Kennedy, Belle Glade, Fla., 16.552; 7. Raimee Pearson, Emmett, Idaho, 16.565; 8. Lillian Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 16.582; 9. Bree Roark, Georgetown, Tenn., 16.59; 10. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 16.701; 11. Ty Fleming, Bessemer, Ala., 16.787; 12. Bly Hunt, Grand River, Iowa, 16.83; 13. Teagan Miller, Artesia, N.M., 16.84; 14. Loni Hart, Collierville, Tenn., 16.869; 15. Landri Jo Powell, Mendenhall, Miss., 16.873; 16. Maria Malibran Canales, Monterrey, , 16.884; 17. Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 17.103; 18. Charly Slaughter, Charles City, Va., 17.25; 19. Corey Joe Nehring, Center, N.D., 17.464; 20. Maya Starrs, Merritt, British Columbia, 17.507; 21. Halle Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, 17.547; 22. Ella Larson, Blackduck, Minn., 21.398; 23. Kate Brisbane, Kearney, Mo., 21.637; 24. Maklee Larsen, Genola, Utah, 21.724; 25. Rylee Strickland, Artesia, N.M., 21.926; 26. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 26.068; 27. Addi Williams, Harrisburg, Ark., 27.004; 28. Maya Zerbe, Womelsdorf, Pa., 28.586; 29. Zoi Campion, Kewaunee, Wis., 33.004.
Bareback Steer Riding
Performance 7
1. Dion Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 63; 1. Jason Robinson, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 63; 3. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 55; 3. Owen Prince, Humboldt, Tenn., 55; 5. Waylon Buquoi, Denham Springs, La., 40.
Performance 8
1. Clayton Moss, Wheeler, Texas, 67; 2. Tate Papszycki, Cumberland Furnace, Tenn., 62; 3. Jex Terry, McKinnon, Wyo., 59; 4. Tyler Villarreal, Ryder, N.D., 58; 5. Ross Price, Carlisle, S.C., 54; 5. Lincoln Reeder, Corinne, Utah, 54; 7. Brenden Webb, Fallon, Nev., 51; 8. Jasper Frost, Grenada, Calif., 49; 9. Gabe Glines, Chadron, Neb., 43.
Boys’
Breakaway
Performance 7
1. Lane Allen, Bismarck, Ark., 2.51; 2. Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., 2.53; 3. Jhett Akins, Whitesboro, Texas, 2.65; 4. Tyler Porter, Tylertown, Miss., 3.01; 5. Joe Autry, Branson, Colo., 3.06; 6. Ryan Gorham, Hemet, Calif., 3.42; 7. Gus Joseph, Casstown, Ohio, 3.53; 8. Cory James Bomhoff, Cheyenne, Wyo., 3.91; 9. Shane Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 4.77; 10. Gavin Sloat, Woodstown, N.J., 4.85; 11. Sam White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 4.87; 12. Jeremy Brown, Purcellville, Va., 13.22; 13. Caden Marker, Colfax, Wash., 13.76; 14. Colt Pitcheralle, Greenwich, N.Y., 13.85; 15. Trevor Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 14.24.
Performance 8
1. Carson Davis, Okeechobee, Fla., 2.8; 2. Shea Freeland, Phoenix, Ariz., 2.91; 3. Hyatt Stephens, Pacific Junction, Iowa, 2.92; 4. Boedy Thompson, Pocatello, Idaho, 3.11; 5. Tyler Popelier, Omak, Wash., 3.27; 6. Jared Hamilton, Backus, Minn., 3.28; 6. Travis Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 3.28; 8. Rydan White, Redfield, Kan., 3.62; 9. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 3.64; 10. Logan Lauderman, Brighton, Iowa, 3.85; 11. Sid Petersen, Torrington, Wyo., 4.35; 12. J.T. Williams, Statesville, N.C., 4.88; 13. Caleb Dunn, Mechanicville, N.Y., 12.76.
Boys’
Goat Tying
Performance 7
1. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.26; 2. Pecos Tatum, Llano, Texas, 9.35; 3. Will Jones, Villa Grove, Ill., 9.53; 4. Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 9.61; 5. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 9.69; 6. Jackson Hudnut, Ottumwa, Iowa, 11.61; 7. Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 11.86; 8. Lucas Cruz, Rupert, Idaho, 12.21; 9. Linden Raaen, Rocky Glen, New South Wales, Aus., 12.29; 10. Colby Morian, Gardnerville, Nev., 12.53; 11. Brit Bradford, Salem, Utah, 12.54; 12. Alvaro Sepulveda, Chihuahua, , 12.82; 13. Jared Hamilton, Backus, Minn., 13.46; 14. Tommy Rose, Burns, Ore., 13.92; 15. Wyatt Heer, Platteville, Wis., 13.93; 16. KoDale Powell, Lyman, Wyo., 14.03; 17. Daniel Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 14.07; 18. Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 14.11; 19. Paden Evans, Princeton, Mo., 14.43; 20. Blaine Caldwell, Monticello, Ark., 14.6; 21. John Halverson, Fairview, S.D., 15.73; 22. Hoss Stover, QuAppelle, Saskatchewan, 16.17; 23. Carson Davis, Okeechobee, Fla., 17.2; 24. Charles Medeiros, Wailuku, Hawaii, 21.14; 25. Dylan Arnold, Max Meadows, Va., 22.1.
Performance 8
1. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 10.11; 2. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 10.16; 3. Caden Marker, Colfax, Wash., 10.33; 4. Braxton McKinley, Las Cruces, N.M., 10.67; 5. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 10.69; 6. Dalton Porch, Kadoka, S.D., 10.78; 7. Cole McCorkle, Winona, Miss., 11.51; 8. Kaden Florez, Fernley, Nev., 11.55; 9. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 11.57; 10. Trevor Miller, McDonough, Ga., 12.63; 11. Wyatt Schwab, Linton, N.D., 12.73; 12. Westin Barnett, Hope, Ark., 13.52; 13. Moose Leatherman, Sheridan, Ill., 14.52; 14. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, Calif., 14.83; 15. Ty Lloyd, Olin, N.C., 14.86; 16. Cory James Bomhoff, Cheyenne, Wyo., 15.17; 17. Hanley Miller, Enterprise, Ore., 15.33; 17. Brogan Rankin, Roaring Springs, Texas, 15.33; 19. Gabe Tackett, Gaston, S.C., 16.08; 20. Bridger Crandall, Payson, Utah, 16.64; 21. Jarrett Johnston, Venus, Fla., 17.03; 22. Tyler VanZandt, Kapaau, Hawaii, 17.77; 23. Jasper Shannon, Anabel, Mo., 19.1; 24. Sam White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 19.54; 25. Spencer Howard, Corbin, Ky., 23.7; 26. Jesse Wilton, Wawanesa, Manitoba, 24.15.
Bull Riding
Performance 7
1. Colton Coffman, Lusk, Wyo., 76; 2. Denton Dunning, Surprise, Ariz., 71; 3. Cade Griego, Stanley, N.M., 68; 4. Dusty Pate, Badger, Iowa, 66.
Performance 8
1. Lane Vaughan, Klamath Falls, Ore., 69; 2. River Mossberg, Cheyenne, Wyo., 68; 3. Jason Ducker-Kursave, Ord, Neb., 66; 4. Brody Bandurka, Peace River, Alb., 65; 5. Tennessee Owens, Kimberly, Idaho, 62
Chute Dogging
Performance 7
1. Gunnar Adkins, Iron, Minn., 3.03; 2. Logan Lauderman, Brighton, Iowa, 3.87; 3. Benny Proffitt, Canadian, Texas, 4.13; 4. James Mann, Tehachapi, Calif., 4.59; 5. Raephe Hutson, Poplarville, Miss., 5; 6. Gator Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., 6.45; 7. Jarrett Johnston, Venus, Fla., 8.01; 8. Teigan Orr, Lebanon, Tenn., 10.71; 9. Aiden Reel, Olive Branch, Miss., 12.06; 10. Slate Micheel, Sargent, Neb., 12.36; 11. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 17.28; 12. Dillon Mathis, Amistad, N.M., 27.08; 13. Houston Long, Irvine, Alb., 29.95.
Performance 8
1. Cooper Langston, Sheridan, Ill., 3.28; 2. Billy DeLong, Winnemucca, Nev., 4.42; 3. Eli Bock, Clarksville, Tenn., 5.3; 4. Owen Schauer, Halkirk, Alb., 6.83; 5. Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 9.99
6. Carter Boise, Spray, Ore., 12.3; 7. Shane Pyne, Genola, Utah, 12.9; 8. Colby Morian, Gardnerville, Nev., 14.87; 9. Samuel Griffin, Winston, N.M., 15.37; 10. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 20.02; 11. Wyatt Risinger, Spearsville, La., 20.67; 12. Layton Sailer, Hazen, N.D., 22.65; 13. Logan Darst, Red Bluff, Calif., 26.03; 14. Trace Buchert, Okanogan, Wash., 28.92
Girls’
Breakaway
Performance 7
1. Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 2.78; 2. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 3.12; 3. Kinlyn Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 3.44; 4. Elizabeth Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 3.5; 5. Meg Eiguren, Arock, Ore., 3.61; 6. Charly Slaughter, Charles City, Va., 3.87; 7. Layney Deguara, Nebo, Queensland, Aus., 4.01; 8. Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 4.22; 9. Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 4.37; 10. Ella Moedl, Worden, Mont., 4.99; 11. Rayna Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 5.03; 12. JB Wilcox, Clewiston, Fla., 5.09; 13. Rachel Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 5.39; 14. Lacie Staley, Hanna City, Ill., 5.8; 15. MacKenzie Roberts, Munford, Ala., 13.61.
Performance 8
1. Emma Magee, Byers, Colo., 2.58; 2. Graycee Mills, Castle Dale, Utah, 3.57; 3. Hayden Corta, Bancroft, Idaho, 3.98; 4. Sarah Brown, Rosedale, Ind., 4.05; 5. Brookelynne Whitfield, Tipton, Okla., 4.07; 6. Riley Ybarra, Silver City, N.M., 4.56; 7. Brenna Herring, Veteran, Wyo., 4.69; 8. Ruby Robbins, Brawley, Calif., 4.7; 9. Shayanna Scheller, Langdon, Alb., 4.8; 10. Willow Root, Queen Creek, Ariz., 4.89; 11. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 6.59; 12. Josie Martin, Sulphur, La., 15.93
Girls’
Goat Tying
Performance 7
1. Charlee Resch, Stettler, Alb., 8.41; 2. Preslie Bennett, Bluffdale, Utah, 8.84; 3. Madelyn Clark, Columbus, Ind., 9.23; 4. Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 9.26; 4. Allyson Baker, Winchester, Calif., 9.26; 6. Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 9.38; 7. Kirra Kvamme, Carrington, N.D., 10.28; 8. Erin McLaughlin, Bunnell, Fla., 10.66; 8. Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 10.66; 10. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 11.12; 11. Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 11.16; 12. Tanner Marie Christoffers, Brewster, Minn., 11.28; 13. Mia Box, Corning, Saskatchewan, 11.48; 14. Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., 12.84; 15. Annee Jackson, Cedarville, Ark., 14.82; 16. Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 14.96; 17. Tannah Williams, LaBelle, Fla., 15.75; 18. Brenna Ragatz, Cassville, Wis., 15.96; 19. Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 19.97.
Performance 8
1. Hadlee Anderson, Goshen, Utah, 8.07; 2. Kassidy Rambat, Medicine Lodge, Kan., 8.88; 3. Ridley Timberlake, Hereford, Texas, 8.97; 4. Raelee Caldwell, Gillette, Wyo., 9.02; 5. Maryn Buchanan, Eloy, Ariz., 10.14; 6. Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 10.7; 7. Riley Owens, Pauline, S.C., 10.9; 8. Tyra Gates, Miller, S.D., 11.02; 9. Audrey Breen, Newark, Ill., 11.13; 10. Jacei Spangler, Arthur, Neb., 11.15; 11. Codie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 11.51; 12. Raelyn Todd, Bellville, Ohio, 11.53; 13. Tynell McInenly, Vulcan, Alb., 11.69; 14. Mackenzie Shauf, Davin, Saskatchewan, 11.83; 15. Ruby Espey, Lone Jack, Mo., 11.84; 16. Gracie Roseberry, Oakdale, Calif., 12.41; 17. Olivia Cullen, Yuma, Colo., 12.57; 18. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 12.67; 19. Gabby Graham, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 13.02; 20. Kaelin Hegarty, Okeechobee, Fla., 13.63; 21. River Anderson, Quilchena, British Columbia, 16.45; 21. Jaycie Richey, Tonasket, Wash., 16.45; 23. Gracie Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 18.1; 24. Camryn Buckner, Prospect, Tenn., 18.26; 25. Sydnee Wilkins, East Helena, Mont., 19.04.
Pole Bending
Performance 7
1. Maryn Buchanan, Eloy, Ariz., 20.334; 2. Delaney Naifeh, Covington, Tenn., 20.503; 3. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 20.608; 4. Lauren White, Singer, La., 20.677; 5. Maria Malibran Canales, Monterrey, , 21.256; 6. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 21.322; 7. Rylee Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 21.435; 8. Makayla Wray, Ord, Neb., 21.477; 9. Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 21.538; 10. Chaya Gomes, Makawao, Hawaii, 22.13; 11. Sienna Kerr, Millington, Mich., 22.468; 12. Aubree Hilliard, Ooltewah, Tenn., 22.5; 13. Gabby Graham, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 23.075; 14. Charlize Stair, Catonsville, Md., 23.077; 15. Anna Ford, Eugene, Mo., 23.573; 16. Mattie Johnson, Choudrant, La., 25.821; 17. Margaret Rogers, Cadiz, Ky., 26.279; 18. Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 26.816; 19. Montana Bass, Statesville, N.C., 26.894; 20. Emi Carlson, Childers, Queensland, Aus., 28.001; 21. Carter Howell, Huntley, Mont., 30.671; 22. Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 31.64; 23. Landry Rice, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 32.12; 24. Faith Davis, Forrest City, Ark., 32.192; 25. Maya Zerbe, Womelsdorf, Pa., 33.299; 26. Laci Murray, Belews Creek, N.C., 36.093
Performance 8
1. Avery Tate, Church Point, La., 20.233; 2. Kayla Peters, Adrian, Minn., 20.5; 3. Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 20.514; 4. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 20.585; 5. Sage Stadtler, Hilmar, Calif., 21.026; 6. Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 21.057; 7. Mataya Ward, Fruitdale, S.D., 21.123; 8. Kenzie Homelvig, Rhame, N.D., 21.29; 9. Desi Coombs, Battle Mountain, Nev., 21.566; 10. Jonnie Anders, Wasta, S.D., 21.738; 11. Elizabeth Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 21.781; 12. Clare Bjork, Pierson, Mich., 22.254; 13. Alexis Neff, Marshall, Mo., 23.55; 14. Madeline Castleberry, Bismarck, Ark., 24.335; 15. Kasha Borsy, High River, Alb., 25.676; 16. Jacee Burney, Friona, Texas, 25.7; 17. Grace Peterson, Buffalo, Wyo., 26.124; 18. Gentry Wilson, Poplarville, Miss., 26.231; 19. Ella Bramsen, Santa Ynez, Calif., 26.659; 20. Morgan Barnes, Cape Cord, Fla., 26.735; 21. Madison Paris, Owings, Md., 29.312; 22. Lacee Schliesser, Sanger, Calif., 29.735; 23. Alexis Ewers, Jonesville, Mich., 29.926; 24. Carmen Oates, Chester, S.C., 31.234; 25. Audrey Wolfenbarger, Ellensburg, Wash., 33.282; 26. Madelyn Clark, Columbus, Ind., 33.465
Ribbon Roping
Performance 7
1. Jhett Vander Hamm, Ingalls, Kan., McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 9.34; 2. Braxton Guillot, Arnaudville, La., Grace Dubois, Church Point, La., 9.97
3. Charly Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, Owen Larrick, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.98; 4. Lilia Keakealani, Kamuela, Hawaii, Eli Higa, Honokaa, Hawaii, 14.14; 5. Jayson Carl, Ballantine, Mont., Jessa Larson, Billings, Mont., 16.05; 6. Pax Vogel, Cottonwood Falls, Kan., Piper Vogel, Cottonwood Falls, Kan., 16.16; 7. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, Tyler Manor, Portland, Ind., 17.28; 8. Klayt Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 17.59; 9. Matthew Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., Shelby Derner, New Underwood, S.D., 18.28; 10. Garrett Jolley, Chester, S.C., Harley McIver, West Columbia, S.C., 18.38; 11. Kyan Wilhite, Clovis, N.M., Jorgia Nixon, Nara Visa, N.M., 20.22; 12. Gunnar Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., Drew Thomas, Markle, Ind., 21.31.
Ribbon Roping
Performance 8
1. Ryan Gorham, Hemet, Calif., Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 10.21; 2. Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., Kirsten Koenig, Ewing, Neb., 11.11; 3. Garrett Novotny, Denton, Neb., Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 11.91; 4. Syerra Silva, Lamoille, Nev., Emmett Silva, Lamoille, Nev., 12.37; 5. Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., Kaydence Tindall, Felda, Fla., 12.92; 6. Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., Jade Chambers, Centerville, Kan., 12.96; 7. Luke Henderson, Bedford, Ind., Landry Rice, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 14.8; 8. Avery Sardoff, Wainwright, Alb., Coy Skocdopole, Big Valley, Alb., 17.56; 9. Trigger Hargrove, Elk City, Okla., Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 19.4; 10. Hank Sutton, Yakima, Wash., Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 20.11; 11. Stone Reeves, Magnolia, Miss., Layla Overstreet, McLain, Miss., 21.41; 12. Chaya Gomes, Makawao, Hawaii, Clancy Aku, Hilo, Hawaii, 22.15; 13. Maverik Franks, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Caysen Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 25.77; 14. Ram Hughes, Newcastle, Utah, Roxi Hughes, Newcastle, Utah, 26.06; 15. Ty Scott, Glenella, Manitoba, Shyanne Wilton, Wawanesa, Manitoba, 26.16.
Saddle Bronc Steer Riding
Performance 7
1. Eastan West, New Underwood, S.D., 61; 2. Cooper Lane, Keller, Texas, 58; 3. Ross Price, Carlisle, S.C., 57; 4. Ryan Nunn, Lovell, Wyo., 50.
Performance 8
1. Benny Proffitt, Canadian, Texas, 60; 2. Hayz Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 56; 3. Layne Shampang, Greene, N.Y., 49; 4. Garrett Jepson, Las Vegas, Nev., 47; 5. Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 42.
Team Roping
Performance 7
1. Carter Anderson, Merriman, Neb., Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 6.51; 2. Brayden Sherwood, Quitman, Ark., Cooper Fowler, Damascus, Ark., 9.11; 3. Bridger Crandall, Payson, Utah, Kesler Riding, Goshen, Utah, 10.5.
Performance 8
1. Caden Stoddard, Norris, S.D., Eastan West, New Underwood, S.D., 8.51; 2. Cole Smith, Amazonia, Mo., Adee Larsen, Buffalo, Mo., 9.79; 3. Noah Riley Williams, Schurz, Nev., Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 10.48; 4. Braxton Hughes, Canyon, Texas, Tate Thompson, Amarillo, Texas, 14.11; 5. Brayden Grashuis, Reno, Nev., Brody Grashuis, Reno, Nev., 18.16; 6. Damien Lavery, Slagle, La., Bradon Hinton, Hineston, La., 19.31; 7. Alvaro Sepulveda, Chihuahua, , Mauricio Gallegos, Cuauhtemoc, Mexico, 24.24.
Tie-Down Roping
Performance
1. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 10.19; 2. Cooper Phillipps, Burwell, Neb., 11.99; 3. Trevor DeLee, St. Francisville, La., 12.21; 4. Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., 12.42; 5. Chance Freemark, Spruce Grove, Alb., 13.5; 6. Bryson Crawford, Felda, Fla., 13.93; 7. Owen Schauer, Halkirk, Alb., 13.96; 8. Lucas Peterson, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 14.69; 9. Austin Frehner, Las Vegas, Nev., 16.08; 10. Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 18.01; 11. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 18.93; 12. Hank Sutton, Yakima, Wash., 23.38; 13. Trever Figueroa, Kapaau, Hawaii, 25.31.
Performance 8
1. Tobe Phillips, Wewoka, Okla., 12.86; 2. Bohdi Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 12.96; 3. Zane White, Spencer, Ind., 13.68; 4. Kolby Sperry, Beach, N.D., 14.92; 5. Cole Dubois, Lehi, Utah, 17.1; 6. Handy Lieuallen, Pendleton, Ore., 18.25; 7. Tate Hoffman, Highmore, S.D., 19.77; 8. James Johnson, Etna, Calif., 22.3; 9. Rydan Livingston, Sun Valley, Ariz., 25.92.NHHRS

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports