Results from the NJHFR for Friday and Saturday events


HURON — Friday night’s and Saturday morning’s 11th and 12th performances set the final field for Saturday night’s Short Go, at the National Junior High Finals Rodeo.

Friday
Night’s
Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 11 — 1. Allie Murphy, Snyder, Texas, 16.242; 2. Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 16.25; 3. Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 16.453; 4. Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 16.463; 5. Gracie Hillrud, Ceylon, Saskatchewan, 16.487; 6. Tara Lee Haddock, Elbert, Colo., 16.517; 7. Maggie Passmore, Rose, Okla., 16.568; 8. Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 16.738; 9. Kenzie Johnson, Milan, Tenn., 16.752; 10. Hallee Hamilton, Van Wert, Iowa, 16.836; 11. Michaela Bania, Florence, , 16.841; 12. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 16.887; 13. Emma Bobb, Middleburg, Pa., 16.958; 14. Gracie Towles, Leicester, N.C., 17.051; 15. Rayna Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 17.095; 16. Charleigh Ferrell, Wright City, Mo., 17.134; 17. Maddy McGee, Deloraine, Manitoba, 17.192; 18. McKenzie Raper, Gardnerville, Nev., 17.224; 19. Rachel Moat, Peace River Reg Dist, British Columbia, 17.402; 20. Madi Abel, Salcha, Alaska, 18.988; 21. Alexis Ewers, Jonesville, Mich., 19.215; 22. Miley Bunting, Red Bluff, Calif., 20.862; 23. Jayda Miller, Bowman, N.D., 21.219; 24. Berlyn Franks, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 21.414; 25. Pacelyn Stroud, Heyburn, Idaho, 21.79; 26. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 21.996; 27. Lexi Meeker, Scarbro, W.V., 23.019.

Bareback Steer Riding Per-formance 11 — 1. Clayton Moss, Wheeler, Texas, 59; 2. Cord Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mont., 48; 3. Edward Daly, Paxton, Neb., 47; 4. Spencer DeNaeyer, Seneca, Neb., 46; 5. Carson Simper, Gooding, Idaho, 41; 6. Levi Graber, Gillette, Wyo., 34; 7. Cody Barnett, Buffalo, S.D., 30.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Bray Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., 2.29; 2. Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 2.46; 3. Talon Tucker, Nardin, Okla., 2.94; 4. Beau West, Alapaha, Ga., 3.2; 5. Tyler Clouse, Bryant, Ark., 3.78; 6. Gus Albertson, Eldon, Mo., 3.88; 7. Trevor Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 4.52; 8. Trip Carter, Eads, Tenn., 9.6; 9. Brady Uppena, Kendall, Wis., 12.87; 10. Shea Freeland, Phoenix, Ariz., 13.23; 11. Bryce Williams, St. Paul, Ore., 28.91.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.17; 2. Trey Frank, Sioux City, Iowa, 9.23; 3. Logan Topp, Grace City, N.D., 9.28; 4. Joren Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 9.63; 5. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 10.28; 6. Jake Stephens, Glade Park, Colo., 10.64; 7. Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 10.73; 8. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 11.01; 9. Waitley Sharon, Ordway, Colo., 11.02; 10. Kass Newman, Moses Lake, Wash., 11.69; 11. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., 12.82; 12. Jackson Simonson, Great Falls, Mont., 14.06; 13. Gator Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., 14.08; 14. Preston Olsen, Koosharem, Utah, 14.28; 15. Zane Pittman, Poplarville, Miss., 14.97; 16. Wess Hawkins, Pickens, S.C., 15.92; 17. Kade Foster, Sherrard, Ill., 17.69; 18. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 19.03; 19. Evan Bourdon, Sheridan, Ind., 21.05; 20. Owen Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.1; 21. Rafael De Los Reyes, Hermosillo Sonora, Mexico, 24.87; 22. Connor Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 25.41; 23. Dusty Parkes, Mulbring, New South Wales, Aus., 25.51.

Bull Riding Performance 11 — 1. Preston Schafer, Newton, Ill., 76; 2. Jaxton Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 74; 3. Trevor Hebert, Prairieville, La., 71; 4. Colton Mewbourn, Maben, Miss., 66; 5. Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 65; 6. Jack Rodenbaugh, Box Elder, S.D., 64; 7. Kyle Kesterson, Tabor, Iowa, 59; 8. Dusty Rose, Grand Coulee, Wash., 56.

Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Brady Barringer, Winterset, Iowa, 1.83; 2. Hayden Webb, Wheatland, Calif., 3.44; 3. JP English, Las Vegas, Nev., 3.47; 4. Cooper Langston, Sheridan, Ill., 4.62; 5. Wyatt Wikum, El Dorado, Kan., 5.23; 6. Drew Clukey, Robertsdale, Ala., 5.96; 7. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 6.48; 8. Samuel Griffin, Winston, N.M., 7.21; 9. Caden SKinner Skinner, Reedsburg, Wis., 12.19; 10. Luke Carter, Ellsinore, Mo., 14.97; 11. Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., 16.81; 12. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 19.37; 13. Jax Malan, Marshall, Mo., 20.52; 14. Austin Frehner, Las Vegas, Nev., 20.53.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 2.69; 2. Samantha Grace Perko, San Felipe, Texas, 2.79; 3. Sophia Patino, Santa Maria, Calif., 3.18; 4. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 3.46; 5. Marcie Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 3.84; 6. Taylor Raupe, Douglass, Kan., 3.85; 7. Sydney Newton, Princeton, Ky., 5.73; 8. Kadence Dorman, Chino Valley, Ariz., 7.79; 9. Colby Ellen Curry, Liberty, Miss., 8.97; 10. Jordan Dildine, Rose Bud, Ark., 13.23; 11. Charly Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, 20.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Kennedy Pelzer, Pleasantville, Iowa, 7.68; 2. Katie Schlang, Lake Charles, La., 8.07; 3. Taylar Jo Smith, Montpelier, Idaho, 8.35; 4. Jacee Graff, St. George, Utah, 8.44; 5. Macie Fowlie, Phoenix, Ariz., 8.56; 6. Kayleah Hurst, Slick, Okla., 8.59; 7. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 8.97; 8. Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 8.98; 9. Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., 9; 10. Rian Rusinek, Lincoln, Calif., 9.6; 11. Briley King, Rusk, Texas, 9.64; 12. Anna Ford, Eugene, Mo., 10.25; 13. Hannah Fullmer, Longandale, Nev., 10.38; 14. Leyton Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 10.59; 15. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 10.61; 15. Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., 10.61; 17. Raelyn Todd, Bellville, Ohio, 10.76; 18. Morgan Poust, Hughesville, Pa., 11.7; 19. Mylee Welch, Silesia, Mont., 12.43; 20. Fallon Jones, Prince George, British Columbia, 12.9; 21. Madison Knight, Woodruff, S.C., 13.22; 22. Anna Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 13.36; 23. Anela Stewart, Kamuela, Hawaii, 14.13; 24. Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 15.82; 25. Catie Rhoden, Fountain Inn, S.C., 15.93; 26. Brooke Heinrichs, Wawanesa, Manitoba, 18.34; 27. Carlene Cowles, Whittemore, Mich., 20.28.

Pole Bending Performance 11 — 1. Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 19.984; 2. Bree Roark, Georgetown, Tenn., 20.637; 3. Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 21.14; 4. Sidney DeLancey, Laramie, Wyo., 21.218; 5. Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 21.268; 6. Presley Chaytors, Parkland County, Alb., 21.55; 7. Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 21.557; 8. Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 21.704; 9. Ella Begger, Mandan, N.D., 21.811; 10. Emma Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 21.869; 11. Skylar Newton, Princeton, Ky., 22.054; 12. Sierra Rowe, Williamsport, Md., 22.21; 13. Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis, Neb., 22.213; 14. Skylar Eisinger, River Falls, Wis., 22.337; 15. Twiggy Esau, Arras, British Columbia, 22.697; 16. Cammie Lange, Canton, Ohio, 23.055; 17. Gracie Lou Holman, Beowawe, Nev., 23.167; 18. Lacie Staley, Hanna City, Ill., 23.295; 19. Kylie Lund, Ronan, Mont., 23.881; 20. Rylan Blessinger, New Castle, Ind., 24.253; 21. Peyton Abbey, Dillon, Mont., 24.69; 22. Jami Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 26.798; 23. Hanna Daniels, Whittemore, Mich., 27.09; 24. Maria Malibran , Monterrey Nuevo Leon, Mexico, 27.532; 25. Addy Gose, Lorida, Fla., 28.111; 26. Josilyn Pechtel, Broadalbin, N.Y., 28.426; 27. Adee Larsen, Buffalo, Mo., 30.585.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Layni Masters, Leon, Iowa, Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 7.88; 2. Hannah Riner, Williamson, Ga., Trevor Miller, McDonough, Ga., 9.37; 3. Coby Mason, Adrian, Texas, Madison Clark, Adrian, Texas, 10.14; 4. Trevor DeLee, St. Francisville, La., Allee Smith, Poplarville, Miss., 10.18; 5. Madison Durant, Diboll, Texas, Peyton Mathis, Lufkin, Texas, 10.34; 6. Amelia Hermann, Port Angeles, Wash., Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 11.15; 7. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., Will Jones, Villa Grove, Ill., 11.82; 8. Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., Kaedyn DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 12.11; 9. Tyler Pederson, Gundy, Alb., Rylie Bondaroff, Arras, British Columbia, 12.45; 10. Kylie Bryant, Hope, Kan., Kade Harland, Buffalo, Okla., 14.06; 11. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., Cavin Olson, Princeton, Minn., 14.3; 12. Shea Harrison, Scio, Ore., Blane Mahoney, Heppner, Ore., 16.11; 13. Cayden Newsome, Myakka City, Fla., Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 16.15; 14. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., Gavin Sloat, Woodstown, N.J., 17.66.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 11 — 1. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 59; 1. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 59; 3. Cash Owens, Truman, Minn., 50; 3. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 50; 3. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 50; 6. Grady Young, Tyvan, Saskatchewan, 48; 7. Josh Dobbins, Pocatello, Idaho, 47; 8. Quinten Christensen, Wessington Springs, S.D., 42.

Team Roping Performance 11 — 1. Dylan Breitsprecher, Tomah, Wis., Bryce Bunting, Amherst, Wis., 11.09; 2. Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., Denton Dunning, Surprise, Ariz., 12.57; 3. Sam Windon, Holland, Mich., Jered Howell, Osseo, Mich., 16.34; 4. Coby Mason, Adrian, Texas, Rustin Baldwin, Muleshoe, Texas, 16.41; 5. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., Trey Huwa, Roggen, Colo., 16.86; 6. Lily Henderson, Meriden, Kan., Kent Berkenmeier, Maple Hill, Kan., 17.12; 7. Beth Hitchcock, Hollister, Calif., Tristan Schmidt, Paicines, Calif., 19.04.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 11 — 1. Jack Hanratty, Avondale, Colo., 10.5; 2. Cael Stratton, Torrington, Wyo., 10.66; 3. Hayden Mullins, Tatum, N.M., 11.92; 4. CJ Covalt, Youngsville, La., 12.31; 5. Cody Owens, Bertram, Texas, 13.04; 6. Landon Warren, Big Valley, Alb., 13.6; 7. Tate Hoffman, Highmore, S.D., 14.21; 8. Raesh Casebolt, Ryan, Okla., 15.07; 9. Ty Downing, Grove, Okla., 16.93; 10. Raephe Hutson, Poplarville, Miss., 17.17; 11. Bill Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 17.37; 12. Isaiah Ethington, Dolores, Colo., 18.7; 13. Todd Sweat, Heber, Utah, 24.12; 14. Cooper Pavkov, Gooding, Idaho, 25.66.

Saturday
Morning’s
Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 12 — 1. Rhiley Morgan-Montoya, Hesperus, Colo., 16.082; 2. Anela Stewart, Kamuela, Hawaii, 16.256; 3. Kenda Statham, Cranbrook, British Columbia, 16.258; 4. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 16.28; 5. Paige Palin, Corvallis, Mont., 16.383; 6. Brinley Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 16.43; 7. Josie Adsit, Montpelier, Va., 16.446; 8. Landry Rice, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 16.482; 9. Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 16.512; 10. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 16.588; 11. Cassidy Bolich, Mead, Wash., 16.625; 12. Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 16.65; 13. Gentry Wilson, Poplarville, Miss., 16.683; 14. Skylar Newton, Princeton, Ky., 16.743; 15. Adee Larsen, Buffalo, Mo., 16.77; 16. Gracie Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 16.779; 17. Emma Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 16.835; 18. Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 16.855; 19. Lacie Staley, Hanna City, Ill., 17.597; 20. Hailey McCann, Marion, Ky., 17.765; 21. Josilyn Pechtel, Broadalbin, N.Y., 18.041; 22. Carlene Cowles, Whittemore, Mich., 18.148; 23. Holli Haley, Whittemore, Mich., 19.842; 24. Madilyn Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 21.166; 25. Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 21.622; 26. Shea Harrison, Scio, Ore., 21.774; 27. Nicki Davidson, Canterbury, , 22.178; 28. Carlie Williams, La Grange, N.C., 22.795; 29. Morgan Poust, Hughesville, Pa., 22.857; 30. Ella Kate Phillips, Piedmont, S.C., 27.161.

Bareback Steer Riding Per-formance 12  — 1. Tuker Carricato, Saratoga, Wyo., 64; 2. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 56; 3. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 55; 4. Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 51; 5. Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 50; 6. Bryce Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 49; 6. Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 49; 8. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 47; 9. Josh Dobbins, Pocatello, Idaho, 40.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Shayde Harris, Searcy, Ark., 2.64; 2. Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 3.16; 3. Cooper Meek, Henryville, Ind., 3.55; 4. Trent Parr, Mondovi, Wis., 3.59; 5. Luke Henderson, Bedford, Ind., 4.13; 6. Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 4.84; 7. Will Jones, Villa Grove, Ill., 5.22; 8. Kealoha Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 5.36; 9. Connor Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 8.81; 10. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 11.89.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 9.92; 2. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 10.15; 3. Wacey Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 10.26; 4. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 10.76; 5. Pecos Tatum, Llano, Texas, 11.37; 6. Troupe Coors, Loveland, Colo., 11.76; 7. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 11.86; 8. Tyler Pederson, Gundy, Alb., 11.87; 9. Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 11.94; 10. Tiegen Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 12.33; 11. Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 12.36; 12. Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., 12.81; 13. Murt Stewart V, Templeton, Calif., 13.22; 14. Austin Frehner, Las Vegas, Nev., 13.42; 15. Jacob Derrer, Portales, N.M., 15.13; 16. Gus Albertson, Eldon, Mo., 16.02; 17. Gamita Salazar, Hermosillo Sonora, Mexico, 16.11; 18. Caden West, Scurry, Texas, 16.17; 19. Weston Jose, Laupahoehoe, Hawaii, 17.15; 20. Clay Stapelman, Paul, Idaho, 17.45; 21. Brock Arntson, Tualatin, Ore., 17.53; 22. Gus Joseph, Casstown, Ohio, 18.16; 23. Trevor DeLee, St. Francisville, La., 23.33.

Bull Riding Performance 12 — 1. Grant Mayfield, Alamo, Tenn., 69; 2. Levi Wagner, Three Forks, Mont., 67; 3. Gene Ratliff, La Vernia, Texas, 66; 4. Cash Owens, Truman, Minn., 65; 5. Edward Daly, Paxton, Neb., 64; 5. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 64; 7. Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 63; 8. Tanner Drueke, Sutherland, Neb., 60.

Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., 2.18; 2. Cole Detton, Great Falls, Mont., 2.23; 3. Pacey Rhodes, Timpson, Texas, 2.37; 4. Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 3.59; 5. Bryce Williams, St. Paul, Ore., 3.83; 6. Isaiah Ethington, Dolores, Colo., 4.82; 7. Tyler Hansen, Killdeer, N.D., 4.93; 8. Bubba Skene, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, 5.74; 9. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 7.64; 10. Tate Schubert, Brainerd, Minn., 8.03; 11. Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 9.91; 12. Beau West, Alapaha, Ga., 12.05; 13. Brody Kielley, Glen Haven, Wis., 13.48; 14. Clayton Carlson, Childers, Queensland, Aus., 14.47; 15. Riley Roderick, Jiggs, Nev., 17.04; 16. Wyatt Beck, Greenwell Springs, La., 22.55; 17. Caleb Dunn, Mechanicville, N.Y., 23.21.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Bradie Crouse, Blair, Neb., 3.52; 2. Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alb., 3.59; 3. Amelia Hermann, Port Angeles, Wash., 3.79; 4. Brentley Dowdy, Union City, Tenn., 3.99; 5. Madison Richmann, Keenesburg, Colo., 4.06; 6. Emilee Charlesworth, Marathon, Texas, 4.09; 7. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 4.12; 8. Ty Fleming, Bessemer, Ala., 4.33; 9. Ashley Parker, Huntley, Mont., 4.46; 10. Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis, Neb., 5.29; 11. Rilee Christensen, Longandale, Nev., 5.5; 12. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 6.55; 13. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 12.9; 14. Halle Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, 12.97; 15. Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 13.04; 16. Taelor Hammack, Burns, Ore., 13.66; 17. Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., 13.78.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 7.3; 2. Addie Weil, Edna, Kan., 8.97; 2. Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 8.97; 4. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 9.14; 5. Saige Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 9.19; 6. Macie Miles, Prattville, Ala., 9.26; 6. Maelee Wade, White, Ga., 9.26; 8. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 9.3; 9. Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 9.83; 10. Gracie Roseberry, Oakdale, Calif., 9.88; 11. Lainee Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 10.17; 12. Rozlyn Herren, Gillette, Wyo., 10.76; 13. Kylie Bishop, Hussar, Alb., 10.79; 14. Presley Haworth, Lanesville, Ind., 11.03; 15. Delaney Shattuck, Pasco, Wash., 11.37; 16. Jayda Miller, Bowman, N.D., 11.54; 17. Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 12.15; 18. Kylie Lund, Ronan, Mont., 13.29; 19. Laken Anderson, Poplarville, Miss., 13.55; 20. Saige Miller, Jersey Shore, Pa., 13.64; 21. Kinsley Williams, Vilonia, Ark., 14.06; 22. Laura Haight, Kodiak, Alaska, 15.53; 23. Maria Malibran , Monterrey Nuevo Leon, Mexico, 15.88; 24. Kendell Gayon-Kindred, Downs, Ill., 16.46; 25. Alexis Ewers, Jonesville, Mich., 16.59; 26. Breyer Newman, Rigby, Idaho, 20.21.

Pole Bending Performance 12 — 1. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 20.671; 2. Kieley Walz, Ainsworth, Neb., 20.699; 3. Madey Rees, Erda, Utah, 20.802; 4. Emma Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 20.813; 5. Ashley Weber, Manor, Saskatchewan, 21.272; 6. Zoey Hamming, Vernon, British Columbia, 21.304; 7. Isabella Laleman, Marshall, Minn., 21.343; 8. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 21.383; 9. Josie Johnson, Shelley, Idaho, 21.4; 10. Desi Coombs, Battle Mountain, Nev., 21.412; 11. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 21.651; 12. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 21.746; 13. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 21.863; 14. Addie Shelly, Santa Ynez, Calif., 22.302; 15. Hannah Riner, Williamson, Ga., 22.469; 16. Hannah Beeman, Moses Lake, Wash., 22.534; 17. Michaela Bania, Florence, , 25.058; 18. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 25.799; 18. Allie Frey, Eunice, La., 25.799; 20. Mattie Johnson, Choudrant, La., 25.991; 21. Danelle Montour, Hagersville, Ontario, 26.931; 22. Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, 27.204; 23. Rowan Ellingson, Sidney, Mont., 27.64; 24. Alexia Wood, Morrisdale, Pa., 28.393; 25. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 30.825; 26. Lilia Keakealani, Kamuela, Hawaii, 34.409.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Cooper Smithey, Urichsville, Ohio, Reese Graham, Stone Creek, Ohio, 7.23; 2. Y’leigh Yarbrough, Elk City, Okla., Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 8.32; 3. Kass Newman, Moses Lake, Wash., Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 8.67; 4. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., Lauren Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 9.62; 5. Marcus Marriott, Canby, Ore., Dani Clark, Crane, Ore., 10.45; 6. Jacee Graff, St. George, Utah, Cameron Drake, St. George, Utah, 12.82; 7. Sid Miller, Merna, Neb., Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow, Neb., 13.18; 8. Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., Zane Felton, Fallon, Nev., 14.71; 9. Owen Larrick, Leesburg, Ohio, Charly Coulter, Byesville, Ohio, 15.54; 10. Owen Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., Addy Gose, Lorida, Fla., 19.94; 11. Mason Trollinger, Ten Sleep, Wyo., Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 21.02; 12. Caden Ussery, Huntersville, N.C., Sienna Ricciardi, Clemmons, N.C., 30.68.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 12 —  1. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 63; 2. Harry Allen, Baradine, New South Wales, Aus., 52; 3. Coby Mason, Adrian, Texas, 51; 4. Cooper Jacobs, Benjamin, Utah, 50; 5. Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 48; 6. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 44.

Team Roping Performance 12 — 1. Jackson Haug, Chariton, Iowa, Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, 10.58; 2. Cooper Meador, Eldorado, Texas, Cade Wallis, Big Spring, Texas, 16.05; 3. Roan Burrows, Miles City, Mont., Clay Helm, Miles City, Mont., 18.26; 4. Haley Milligan, Leachville, Ark., Brody James, Drasco, Ark., 20.77.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 12 — 1. Clay McNichol, Okotoks, Alb., 10.7; 2. Kase Busby, Leesville, La., 11.24; 3. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 12.64; 4. Brayden Kunz, Milan, Kan., 12.69; 5. Connor Box, Corning, Saskatchewan, 14.47; 6. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 15.2; 7. Meason Ybarra, Silver City, N.M., 15.49; 8. Cody Smith, Monticello, Miss., 16; 9. Caden Talip, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 27.41; 10. Kody Brown, Saluda, S.C., 29.14.

Saturday
Night’s
Short Go

Barrel Racing Performance 13 — 1. Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 15.662; 2. Maklee Larsen, Genola, Utah, 15.713; 3. Karsyn Daniels, McKinney, Texas, 15.781; 4. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 15.809; 5. Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 15.937; 6. Landri Jo Powell, Mendenhall, Miss., 15.995; 7. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 16.067; 8. Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 16.105; 9. Skylar Eisinger, River Falls, Wis., 16.115; 10. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 16.179; 11. Katie O’Kief, Garland, Neb., 16.316; 12. Emma Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 16.361; 13. Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 16.626; 14. Lydia Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 17.953; 15. Allie Maxwell, Milan, Tenn., 21.166; 16. Allie Murphy, Snyder, Texas, 21.18; 17. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 21.357; 18. ShyAnn Snider, Cement, Okla., 21.379; 19. Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 26.177; 20. Delaney Houseman, Canby, Minn., 27.205.
 
Bareback Steer Riding Per-formance 13 — 1. Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 63; 1. Coy Montgomery, Esparto, Calif., 63; 3. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 60; 4. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 58; 5. Jaspur Brower, Big Piney, Wyo., 56; 6. Tuker Carricato, Saratoga, Wyo., 55; 6. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 55; 8. Corbyn Vicker, Creston, Iowa, 52; 8. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 52; 8. Jasper Frost, Grenada, Calif., 52; 11. Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 51; 12. Bryce Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 49; 12. Kahiwa Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 49; 14. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 48; 15. Kacen Smith, Newton, Kan., 47; 16. Cord Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mont., 46; 17. Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 43.
 
Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Blake Carter, Seminole, Okla., 2.71; 2. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 2.86; 3. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 2.9; 4. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 2.92; 5. Stone Reeves, Magnolia, Miss., 2.96; 6. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 3.41; 7. Andrew Witter, Helena, Mont., 3.75; 8. Sage Schrunk, Valentine, Neb., 3.91; 9. Gus Albertson, Eldon, Mo., 3.95; 10. Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 4.39; 11. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 5.03; 12. Trevor Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 7.56; 13. Brock Boutwell, Clint, Texas, 12.94; 14. Mason Trollinger, Ten Sleep, Wyo., 13.16; 15. John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 13.72.
 
Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 9.16; 2. Jake Stephens, Glade Park, Colo., 9.32; 3. Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 9.41; 4. Judd Morrison, Longville, La., 9.42; 5. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 9.55; 6. Kade Harland, Buffalo, Okla., 9.56; 7. Riley Webb, Denton, Texas, 9.61; 8. Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., 10.03; 9. Teagen Binder, Merino, Colo., 10.45; 10. Shayde Harris, Searcy, Ark., 10.5; 11. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 10.59; 12. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 10.76; 13. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 11.46; 14. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 11.78; 15. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 12.38; 16. Logan Topp, Grace City, N.D., 18.57; 17. Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 19.21.
 
Bull Riding Performance 13 — 1. Canyon Bass, Wimberley, Texas, 79; 2. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 78; 3. Cole Townsend, Paris, Tenn., 75; 4. Jack Rodenbaugh, Box Elder, S.D., 73; 4. Beau Kelley, Coolidge, Ariz., 73; 6. Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 71; 6. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 71; 8. Tanner Drueke, Sutherland, Neb., 67; 8. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 67; 8. Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 67; 8. Grant Mayfield, Alamo, Tenn., 67; 8. Logan Reichwald, Apache Junction, Ariz., 67; 13. Nash Jones, Glamorgan Vale, Queensland, Aus., 64.
 
Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 13 — 1. David Butterwick, Botha, Alb., 2.2; 2. Brady Barringer, Winterset, Iowa, 2.52; 3. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., 3.11; 4. JP English, Las Vegas, Nev., 3.2; 5. Clay Tom Hurt, Dilley, Texas, 3.59; 6. Hayden Webb, Wheatland, Calif., 4.01; 7. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 4.05; 8. Tucker Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 4.19; 9. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 4.34; 10. Cooper Smithey, Urichsville, Ohio, 4.49; 11. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 4.9; 12. Keller McDougald, Kemp, Texas, 4.98; 13. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 8.74; 14. Kase Busby, Leesville, La., 13.79; 15. Jacob Derrer, Portales, N.M., 38.34.
 
Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Summer Richardson, Ainsworth, Neb., 3.12; 2. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 3.21; 3. Hali Williams, Mineral Wells, Texas, 3.22; 4. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 3.23; 5. Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 3.39; 6. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 3.61; 7. Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 3.73; 8. Janae Todacheenie, Indian Wells, Ariz., 3.78; 9. Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 3.88; 10. Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 4.26; 11. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 4.34; 12. Madison Richmann, Keenesburg, Colo., 4.71; 13. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 8.72; 14. Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 20.41.
 
Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 7.4; 2. Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 7.43; 3. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 7.75; 4. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., 8.01; 5. Layni Masters, Leon, Iowa, 8.64; 6. Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 8.67; 7. Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.23; 8. Natalie Larabee, Aztec, N.M., 9.31; 9. Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 9.36; 10. Briley King, Rusk, Texas, 9.58; 11. Clay Harris, Alvord, Texas, 9.62; 12. Carter Howell, Huntley, Mont., 10.05; 13. Addie Weil, Edna, Kan., 10.3; 14. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 10.96; 15. Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 11.18; 16. Kennedy Pelzer, Pleasantville, Iowa, 11.85; 17. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 11.88; 18. Alex Rodell, Centerville, Texas, 12.06; 19. Tess Thurston, Big Valley, Alb., 21.63.
 
Pole Bending Performance 13 — 1. Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 19.636; 2. Rynni Moody, Delta, Utah, 20.32; 3. Quincy Downey, Omak, Wash., 20.37; 4. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 20.448; 5. Bree Roark, Georgetown, Tenn., 20.539; 6. Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 20.637; 7. Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., 20.681; 8. Tess Underbrink, Pleasanton, Texas, 20.74; 9. Sidney DeLancey, Laramie, Wyo., 20.966; 10. Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 21.058; 11. Brett Milner, Herriman, Utah, 21.089; 12. Katie Anderson, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 21.5; 13. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 25.441; 14. Landri Jo Powell, Mendenhall, Miss., 26.031; 15. Emma Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 26.059; 16. Kenzie Johnson, Milan, Tenn., 26.316; 17. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 26.765; 18. Madey Rees, Erda, Utah, 27.07; 19. Emma Hulse, Snohomish, Wash., 31.208; 20. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 33.473.
 
Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 8.98; 2. Madison Durant, Diboll, Texas, Peyton Mathis, Lufkin, Texas, 9.22; 3. Sealey Bottom, Cheyenne, Okla., Raesh Casebolt, Ryan, Okla., 10.04; 4. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., Grace Dubois, Church Point, La., 10.23; 5. Cash Goble, Dalton, Ga., Emma Orozco, Ranger, Ga., 11.14; 6. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., Lauren Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 11.38; 7. Lexie McLemore, Anadarko, Okla., Kade Williams, Haskell, Okla., 11.61; 8. Wess Hawkins, Pickens, S.C., Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 11.82; 9. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 14.92.
 
Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 13 — 1. Benny Proffitt, Skellytown, Texas, 70; 2. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 64; 3. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 61; 4. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 57; 5. Carson Simper, Gooding, Idaho, 51; 6. Malcom Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 50; 6. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 50; 8. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 49; 8. Cooper Jacobs, Benjamin, Utah, 49; 10. Harry Allen, Baradine, New South Wales, Aus., 48; 10. Reno McGill, Gardnerville, Nev., 48; 12. Wyatt Beck, Greenwell Springs, La., 47; 13. Cooper Parsley, Troup, Texas, 45; 14. Rowdy Adkins, Iron, Minn., 43.
 
Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 13 — 1. Benny Proffitt, Skellytown, Texas, 70; 2. Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 64; 3. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 61; 4. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 57; 5. Carson Simper, Gooding, Idaho, 51; 6. Malcom Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 50; 6. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 50; 8. Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 49; 8. Cooper Jacobs, Benjamin, Utah, 49; 10. Harry Allen, Baradine, New South Wales, Aus., 48; 10. Reno McGill, Gardnerville, Nev., 48; 12. Wyatt Beck, Greenwell Springs, La., 47; 13. Cooper Parsley, Troup, Texas, 45; 14. Rowdy Adkins, Iron, Minn., 43.
 
Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 13 — 1. Jack Hanratty, Avondale, Colo., 10.97; 2. Kale Day Chief, Cardston, Alb., 11.4; 3. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 11.5; 4. Cody Owens, Bertram, Texas, 11.83; 5. Kylan Platt, New Castle, Utah, 11.98; 6. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 12.07; 7. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 12.22; 8. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 12.39; 9. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 12.45; 10. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 12.51; 11. Conner Thiel, Plymouth, Wis., 12.58; 12. Jacob Derrer, Portales, N.M., 13.12; 13. CJ Covalt, Youngsville, La., 13.82; 14. Raesh Casebolt, Ryan, Okla., 13.86; 15. Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 19.31.
 
AQHA Boys Horse of the Year

1. A SPECK OF PEP, Shayde, AR, 845; 2. HOT SHOT LUCY, Connor, SK, 480; 3. TIM BOB’s RED VELVET, Denton, SD, 300; 4. CHEX FOR CASH, Clay, IN, 290; 5. COWMANS PEPPY ROANY, Reno, NV, 200; 6. JD HONKY TONK GIRL, Gus, TX, 170; 7. MR BUENO LENA, Talon, OK, 100; 8. TOMCATTIN WITH CASH, Will, IA, 40; 9. TJ’s BOLD BLESSING, Evan, OH, 30

AQHA Girls Horse of the Year

1. OK TO STREAK, Katie, NE, 240; 2. LITTLE GEMINY, Haiden, WY, 190; 3. BJs LAST, Jaci Lee, TX, 100; 4. SHORTY HUSTLER, Clare, WI, 80.

Girls Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 2,530.00
2. LOUISIANA, 2,015.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 1,800.00
4. UTAH, 1,665.00
5. WYOMING, 1,310.00
6. NEW MEXICO, 965.00
7. MISSISSIPPI, 915.00
8. GEORGIA, 900.00
9. KANSAS, 885.00
10. CALIFORNIA, 830.00
11. FLORIDA, 785.00
12. IOWA, 710.00
13. NEVADA, 680.00
14. NEBRASKA, 570.00
15. WASHINGTON, 540.00
16. SOUTH DAKOTA, 470.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 4,775.00
2. OKLAHOMA, 4,025.00
3. UTAH, 2,740.00
4. LOUISIANA, 2,500.00
5. WYOMING, 2,435.00
6. KANSAS, 1,973.33
7. IOWA, 1,916.66
8. TENNESSEE, 1,785.00
9. NEW MEXICO, 1,775.00
10. NEBRASKA, 1,750.00
11. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,640.00
12. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,627.50
13. ARIZONA, 1,510.00
14. CALIFORNIA, 1,347.50
15. MONTANA, 1,256.66

Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 6,865.00
2. OKLAHOMA, 4,945.00
3. UTAH, 4,405.00
4. LOUISIANA, 4,135.00
5. WYOMING, 3,485.00
6. KANSAS, 2,648.33
7. NEW MEXICO, 2,580.00
8. IOWA, 2,436.66
9. NEBRASKA, 2,320.00
10. CALIFORNIA, 2,107.50
11. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,097.50
12. TENNESSEE, 1,845.00
13. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,790.00
14. ARIZONA, 1,770.00
15. MISSISSIPPI, 1,630.00

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports