Results of car races at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen


Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen
June 18 results

WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[2]; 2. 18-Curt Gelling[3]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[7]; 4. 87-Curt Kranz[1]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[9]; 6. 32-Pat Weisgram[4]; 7. 73M-David Carlson[5]; 8. 24M-Cody Martin[12]; 9. 21X-Dustin Arthur[14]; 10. 3M-Greg Meyer[8]; 11. 18G-Chase Gelling[10]; 12. 3-Dave Thomas[15]; 13. T3-Rich Thomas[13]; 14. 10X-Robert Bitz[11]; 15. (DNF) 2S-Josh Skorczewski[6]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-David Carlson[2]; 2. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[4]; 3. 32-Pat Weisgram[1]; 4. 10-Cole Searing[5]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[6]; 7. T3-Rich Thomas[3]; 8. 3-Dave Thomas[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[2]; 2. 87-Curt Kranz[4]; 3. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 4. 18-Curt Gelling[6]; 5. 18G-Chase Gelling[5]; 6. 24M-Cody Martin[3]; 7. 21X-Dustin Arthur[7]

WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28W-Brennon Weight[3]; 2. 37-William Hein[2]; 3. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[4]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[8]; 5. 14M-Blake Meyer[1]; 6. RED1-Dan Wheeler[6]; 7. 14-Adam Brotherton[5]; 8. 13-Cayden Schmeling[7]; 9. U2-Cory Berquist[11]; 10. 82-Connor Blumhardt[9]; 11. 11-Kyle Schell[10]; 12. 811-Bodie Croninger[12]; 13. 77J-Nathan Jager[13]; 14. X-Timothy Skeide[15]; 15. (DNF) 51-Toby Eilers[14]; 16. (DNF) 57-Patrick Adler[16]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28W-Brennon Weight[4]; 2. 37-William Hein[2]; 3. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[8]; 4. 13-Cayden Schmeling[6]; 5. 82-Connor Blumhardt[3]; 6. U2-Cory Berquist[7]; 7. 77J-Nathan Jager[5]; 8. X-Timothy Skeide[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[7]; 2. 14-Adam Brotherton[6]; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler[2]; 4. 14M-Blake Meyer[1]; 5. 11-Kyle Schell[3]; 6. 811-Bodie Croninger[4]; 7. 51-Toby Eilers[5]; 8. 57-Patrick Adler[8]

WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Tony Konold[1]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 3. 32-Jesse Young[3]; 4. 20-Trevor Anderson[6]; 5. 24S-Mike Stearns[9]; 6. 6A-Dale Ames[8]; 7. 15X-Kenny Mayer[7]; 8. 7-Mike Rohwedder[10]; 9. 42-Chaun Peterson[5]; 10. 3-Arne Anderson[11]; 11. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[14]; 12. 53-Ryan Damm[15]; 13. 14-Nick Schmidt[13]; 14. 36-Tyler Anglin[16]; 15. 5H-James Hanley[17]; 16. (DNF) 50-Tim Waba[12]; 17. (DNF) 9K-Kamryn Arment[2]; 18. (DNS) 11Z-Dylan Zabel
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[3]; 2. 15-Tony Konold[6]; 3. 15X-Kenny Mayer[1]; 4. 7-Mike Rohwedder[5]; 5. 14-Nick Schmidt[2]; 6. (DNF) 36-Tyler Anglin[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Trevor Anderson[5]; 2. 6A-Dale Ames[6]; 3. 9K-Kamryn Arment[4]; 4. 3-Arne Anderson[3]; 5. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[1]; 6. (DNF) 5H-James Hanley[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Mike Stearns[4]; 2. 42-Chaun Peterson[3]; 3. 32-Jesse Young[1]; 4. 50-Tim Waba[5]; 5. (DNF) 53-Ryan Damm[6]; 6. (DNF) 11Z-Dylan Zabel[2]

WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[2]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[6]; 3. 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[5]; 4. 14-Maria Broksieck[8]; 5. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[4]; 6. 46-Cory Moser[7]; 7. 17-Colton Fryer[3]; 8. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[1]; 9. 20-Brayden Kunze[10]; 10. (DNF) 17G-Chris Gonska[9]; 11. (DNF) 37C-Clay Gentzkow[11]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[4]; 2. 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[2]; 3. 01-Chris Serr[3]; 4. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[1]; 5. 17G-Chris Gonska[6]; 6. 37C-Clay Gentzkow[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[1]; 2. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[2]; 3. 46-Cory Moser[4]; 4. 17-Colton Fryer[3]; 5. 20-Brayden Kunze[5]

WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[7]; 2. 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]; 3. 33-Stewart Schipke[6]; 4. 15-Taylor Schmidt[3]; 5. 20-Jeremy North[8]; 6. 56-Boe Winburn[13]; 7. 18R-Corey Roberts[12]; 8. 3L-Andrew Lehr[15]; 9. 17J-Matt Johnson[16]; 10. 40-Shawn Schnabel[10]; 11. 67-Austin Arbogast[2]; 12. 65-Luis Chavez[11]; 13. 14-Shane Brick[9]; 14. 12-Eric Cease[1]; 15. 32-Dominique Menzia[14]; 16. (DNF) 12S-Trajan Schmidt[4]; 17. (DNF) 39-Alan Malsam[18]; 18. (DNF) 9JR-Zach Jung[17]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Shane Brick[3]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[4]; 3. 12-Eric Cease[2]; 4. 40-Shawn Schnabel[5]; 5. 56-Boe Winburn[1]; 6. 17J-Matt Johnson[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jeremy North[1]; 2. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[3]; 3. 67-Austin Arbogast[6]; 4. 65-Luis Chavez[5]; 5. 32-Dominique Menzia[2]; 6. 9JR-Zach Jung[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Taylor Schmidt[4]; 2. 10W-Blake Whitlock[2]; 3. 33-Stewart Schipke[1]; 4. 18R-Corey Roberts[5]; 5. 3L-Andrew Lehr[6]; 6. (DNS) 39-Alan Malsam

Advertisement

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS


Video News
More In Sports