Thursday night’s and Friday morning’s NJHFR results

© 2018-Huron Plainsman

Thursday Night’s Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 9 — 1. Karsyn Daniels, McKinney, Texas, 15.73; 2. Maklee Larsen, Genola, Utah, 15.939; 3. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 15.972; 4. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 16.21; 5. Maysa Powelson, Welling, Alb., 16.251; 6. Bree Roark, Georgetown, Tenn., 16.259; 7. Allie Maxwell, Milan, Tenn., 16.286; 8. Zoey Hamming, Vernon, British Columbia, 16.29; 9. Brynlee Jenkins, Peralta, N.M., 16.4; 10. Talyn Kapfhamer, Wainwright, Alb., 16.408; 11. Emma Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 16.477; 12. Molly Bell, Avon, Ill., 16.598; 13. Ashley Weber, Manor, Saskatchewan, 16.673; 14. Piper Cordes, Wall, S.D., 16.751; 15. Ty Fleming, Bessemer, Ala., 16.851; 16. Sierra Steele, Tomah, Wis., 16.895; 17. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 16.996; 18. Lily Henderson, Meriden, Kan., 17.034; 19. Madelyn Clark, Columbus, Ind., 17.114; 20. Ruby Espey, Lone Jack, Mo., 17.775; 21. Ali Jo Cruce, Ft. Hill, Ark., 18.085; 22. Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow, Neb., 18.332; 23. Sierra Holder, Georgetown, Tenn., 21.408; 24. Kylie Lund, Ronan, Mont., 21.714; 25. Jill Hines, Snohomish, Wash., 21.782; 26. Rylee Reis, Bismarck, N.D., 22.207; 27. Aspen Ladd, Brownsburg, Va., 22.244; 28. Maria Malibran , Monterrey Nuevo Leon, Mexico, 22.305; 29. MaKenna Machado, Santa Maria, Calif., 28.064.

Bareback Steer Riding Performance 9 — 1. Cole Gerhardt, Mandan, N.D., 58; 2. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 53; 3. Boyce Kraut, Wittmann, Ariz., 48; 4. Jaspur Brower, Big Piney, Wyo., 47; 5. Jasper Frost, Grenada, Calif., 45; 6. Jett Williams, Clarinda, Iowa, 44; 7. Monte Bailey, Lakeside, Neb., 43; 8. Cash Owens, Truman, Minn., 40; 9. Nash Jones, Glamorgan Vale, Queensland, Aus., 37.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Blake Carter, Seminole, Okla., 2.37; 2. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 2.61; 3. Andrew Witter, Helena, Mont., 3.11; 4. Pancho Ruvalcava, Dulzura, Calif., 3.33; 5. Andrew Freshour, Borden, Ind., 3.51; 6. Seth Gaikowski, Waubay, S.D., 3.6; 7. Dylan Breitsprecher, Tomah, Wis., 3.84; 8. J.T. Williams, Statesville, N.C., 4.94; 9. Hayden Bigney, Carduff, Saskatchewan, 6.99; 10. Jace Winfield, Riverton, Wyo., 13.07; 11. Colby Wood, Roy, Wash., 15.7.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Luke Henderson, Bedford, Ind., 10.24; 2. Carson Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 10.46; 3. Kevin Santos, Hilmar, Calif., 10.72; 4. Kade Harland, Buffalo, Okla., 10.92; 5. Kolby Lasyone, Winnfield, La., 11.07; 6. Caden Marker, Colfax, Wash., 11.29; 7. Joe Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 11.59; 8. Talon Tucker, Nardin, Okla., 11.61; 9. Garrett Riding, St. George, Utah, 11.74; 10. Parker Jones, Solvang, Calif., 11.92; 11. Trent Parr, Mondovi, Wis., 11.99; 11. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 11.99; 13. Tyler Calhoun, Anderson, Texas, 12.28; 14. Jade Chambers, Centerville, Kan., 12.62; 15. Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 13.08; 16. Colby Morian, Reno, Nev., 13.45; 17. Daniel Munoz, Mexacali Baja CA, Mexico, 15.97; 18. Clint Rutherford, Fossil, Ore., 19.09; 19. Cody Smith, Monticello, Miss., 20.33; 20. Coy Gervin, Spy Hill, Saskatchewan, 25.53.

Bull Riding Performance 9 — 1. Bryce Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 76; 2. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 67; 2. Logan Reichwald, Apache Junction, Ariz., 67; 4. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 65; 4. Bryce Williams, St. Paul, Ore., 65; 6. Beau Kelley, Coolidge, Ariz., 64; 7. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 61; 8. Derek Grant, Pavillion, Wyo., 60
Chute Dogging Performance 9
1. Conner Garrett, Rush Springs, Okla., 2.8; 2. Cody Barnett, Buffalo, S.D., 3.08; 3. Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., 3.12; 4. Tyler Clouse, Bryant, Ark., 3.56; 5. David Butterwick, Botha, Alb., 4.47; 6. Keller McDougald, Kemp, Texas, 4.75; 7. Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 6.53; 8. Lane Mason, Pekin, Ill., 8.31; 9. Grant Davis, Fulshear, Texas, 8.43; 10. Jack Hanratty, Avondale, Colo., 9.14; 11. Jake Stephens, Glade Park, Colo., 11.82; 12. Rowdy Adkins, Iron, Minn., 15.2; 13. Will Harris, Dubach, La., 16.52; 14. Ethan Rockwell, Spring Creek, Nev., 19.19; 15. Colter Froshaug, Minton, Saskatchewan, 22.91; 16. Ethan Maraman, Millbrook, Ala., 23.75; 17. Cody Montgomery, Esparto, Calif., 25.9; 18. Trip Carter, Eads, Tenn., 26.5.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.54; 2. Hali Williams, Mineral Wells, Texas, 2.85; 3. Dally Mendenhall, Soda Springs, Idaho, 2.9; 4. Addie Weil, Edna, Kan., 2.98; 5. Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 3.36; 6. Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 3.45; 7. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 3.47; 8. Addy Gose, Lorida, Fla., 3.5; 9. Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 3.64; 10. Leyton Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 3.66; 11. Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 4.47; 12. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 4.59; 13. Rayna Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 6.16; 14. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 7.16.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 8.31; 2. Tess Thurston, Big Valley, Alb., 8.38; 3. Layni Masters, Leon, Iowa, 8.41; 4. Landry Rice, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 9.94; 5. Ella Kostrzewski, Zimmerman, Minn., 9.95; 6. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 10.09; 7. Olivia Thibodeaux, Church Point, La., 10.47; 8. Desi Coombs, Battle Mountain, Nev., 10.73; 9. Paige Palin, Corvallis, Mont., 10.75; 10. Audrey Breen, Newark, Ill., 11.02; 11. Amelia Hermann, Port Angeles, Wash., 11.46; 12. Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., 12.87; 13. Michaela Bania, Florence, , 12.99; 14. Kyndall Woltz, Lancaster, Ohio, 13.02; 15. Ally Brennaman, Deerfield, Kan., 13.09; 16. Josilyn Pechtel, Broadalbin, N.Y., 13.34; 17. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 14.02; 18. Hina Starr-Boyle, Kamuela, Hawaii, 14.25; 19. Lainey Hutchison, Humboldt, Tenn., 14.78; 20. Brooke Blevins, Redmond, Ore., 21.5; 21. Carlie Williams, La Grange, N.C., 22.23; 22. Reese Graham, Stone Creek, Ohio, 22.46.

Pole Bending Performance 9 — 1. Tess Underbrink, Pleasanton, Texas, 20.639; 2. Ella Kate Phillips, Piedmont, S.C., 20.772; 3. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.887; 4. Kenzie Johnson, Milan, Tenn., 21.299; 5. Skylar Alves, Camarillo, Calif., 21.344; 6. Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 21.446; 7. Maddy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 21.572; 8. Kadence Dorman, Chino Valley, Ariz., 21.611; 9. Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., 21.739; 10. Mary Gibson, Havre, Mont., 21.879; 11. Kayla Pugliese, Oak Hills, Calif., 22.126; 12. Falyn Thomson, High River, Alb., 22.161; 13. Josie Adsit, Montpelier, Va., 22.23; 14. Kiley Brunner, Oakley, Ill., 22.479; 15. Amelia Lancaster, Austin, Nev., 22.49; 16. Emma Bobb, Middleburg, Pa., 22.775; 17. Gabby Graham, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 23.461; 18. Lexi Meeker, Scarbro, W.V., 23.695; 19. Addison Miller, New Castle, Ind., 24.043; 20. Madi Abel, Salcha, Alaska, 24.308; 21. Alexis Ewers, Jonesville, Mich., 25.221; 22. Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 27.125; 23. Jaedyn Getman, Stratford, Okla., 27.206; 24. Hayden Corta, Bancroft, Idaho, 27.46; 25. Mackenzie Roberts, Munford, Ala., 27.955; 26. Liv Malone, Rocky View, Alb., 29.499; 27. Biloxi Shultz, Abilene, Texas, 31.684.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., Grace Dubois, Church Point, La., 7.19; 2. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 8.43; 3. Shayde Harris, Searcy, Ark., Codie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 10; 4. Clay McNichol, Okotoks, Alb., Kennedy Chaytors, Parkland County, Alb., 10.18; 5. McKayla Miller, St. John, Kan., Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 10.77; 6. Rhiley Morgan-Montoya, Hesperus, Colo., Troupe Coors, Loveland, Colo., 11; 7. Teigan Orr, Lebanon, Tenn., Rachel Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 12.11; 8. Wess Hawkins, Pickens, S.C., Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 12.93; 9. Gus Joseph, Casstown, Ohio, Raelyn Todd, Bellville, Ohio, 13.52; 10. Brady Uppena, Kendall, Wis., Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 15.65; 11. Bray Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., Mattie Johnson, Choudrant, La., 20.14; 12. Ray Brown, Rosedale, Ind., Sarah Brown, Rosedale, Ind., 21.99; 13. Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Mia Box, Corning, Saskatchewan, 23.26; 14. Kallyn Wilkins, Arlington, Ore., Brock Arntson, Tualatin, Ore., 24.38.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 9 — 1. Malcom Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 49; 2. Wyatt Beck, Greenwell Springs, La., 48; 3. Wyatt Stevens, Cedar City, Utah, 41.

Team Roping Performance 9 — 1. Denim Ross, Botha, Alb., Levi Schmidt, Barrhead, Alb., 8.48; 2. Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 9.37; 3. Lucas Cruz, Rupert, Idaho, Clay Stapelman, Paul, Idaho, 10.43; 4. Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 10.69; 5. Trey Frank, Sioux City, Iowa, Colt Frank, Sioux City, Iowa, 14.05; 6. Trevor Miller, McDonough, Ga., Teigan Orr, Lebanon, Tenn., 14.15; 7. Delaney Browder, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Katelyn Browder, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 15.51; 8. Raesh Casebolt, Ryan, Okla., Clancy Teague, Rattan, Okla., 22.02; 9. Colter Snook, Ford, Kan., Jaytyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 27.25.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 9 — 1. Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 11.84; 2. Hayden Webb, Wheatland, Calif., 13.49; 3. Beretta Bradford, Salem, Utah, 13.5; 4. Walker Akins, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.55; 5. Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 14.93; 6. Kale Day Chief, Cardston, Alb., 15.66; 7. Kass Newman, Moses Lake, Wash., 15.67; 8. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 18.05; 9. Brady Barringer, Winterset, Iowa, 18.28; 10. Taten Erickson, Hobson, Mont., 18.62; 11. Dylan Gee, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 25.55; 12. Conor Ward, Jerome, Idaho, 26.51

Friday Morning’s Performance

Barrel Racing Performance 10 — 1. Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 15.859; 2. Grace Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 16.04; 2. Camryn Richard, Lake Charles, La., 16.04; 4. Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 16.256; 5. Landri Jo Powell, Mendenhall, Miss., 16.297; 6. Cassidy Long, Eddyville, Iowa, 16.358; 7. Katie O’Kief, Garland, Neb., 16.378; 8. Brylee Banning, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 16.523; 9. Maci Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 16.567; 10. ShyAnn Snider, Cement, Okla., 16.602; 11. Evann Segura, Stanley, N.M., 16.636; 12. Sidney Nielson, Twin Falls, Idaho, 16.845; 13. Kiley Brunner, Oakley, Ill., 16.951; 14. Jessie Stillings, Cedaredge, Colo., 17.253; 15. Anna Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 17.306; 16. Maddy Ciglen, Hillsburg, Ontario, 17.478; 17. Harley Potter, Waxahachie, Texas, 20.774; 18. Anna Marie Pierce, Cloutierville, La., 21.198; 19. Haliegh Grant, Santa Maria, Calif., 21.364; 20. Carter Howell, Huntley, Mont., 21.546; 21. Amelia Lancaster, Austin, Nev., 21.797; 22. Dani Clark, Crane, Ore., 21.889; 23. Kyndall Woltz, Lancaster, Ohio, 21.979; 24. Mickey Sattler, Glenboro, Manitoba, 22.879.

Bareback Steer Riding Performance 10 — 1. Braydan Kilcrease, Jennings, Okla., 52; 2. Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 50; 3. Kash Martin, Lufkin, Texas, 42; 3. Cooper Smith, Wetmore, Colo., 42; 5. Riley Barber, Shelley, Idaho, 41; 6. Jaxon Hurst, Greenwood, Wis., 39; 7. Waylon Buquoi, Denham Springs, La., 36.

Boys Breakaway Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Coy Johnston, Stapleton, Neb., 3.4; 2. Bronc Kothmann, Junction, Texas, 3.49; 3. Will Boudreaux, Cameron, La., 3.69; 4. Trent Jones, Friant, Calif., 3.8; 5. Devon McDaniel, Caldwell, Idaho, 4.22; 6. Logan Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 4.77; 7. Travis Williams, Waynesboro, Ga., 4.88; 8. Chance Mickelson, Foxholm, N.D., 4.95; 9. Evan Bourdon, Sheridan, Ind., 14.43; 10. Logan Lauderman, Brighton, Iowa, 14.99.

Boys Goat Tying Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Kade Williams, Haskell, Okla., 8.63; 2. Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 9.37; 3. Teigen Marmon, Bowman, N.D., 9.59; 4. Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 9.9; 5. Clay McNichol, Okotoks, Alb., 9.99; 6. Justin Gukenberger, Marshfield, Wis., 10.27; 7. Seth Glass, Potter, Neb., 10.34; 8. John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 11.82; 9. Kipp Cordes, Wall, S.D., 12.58; 10. Caseyn Pearson, Emmett, Idaho, 12.66; 11. Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 12.75; 12. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 13.97; 13. Will Herron, Raleigh, Ill., 16.28; 14. Eli Higa, Honokaa, Hawaii, 17.67; 15. Kaden Florez, Fernley, Nev., 17.86; 16. Grady Larson, Sidney, Mont., 19.01; 17. Andrew Freshour, Borden, Ind., 19.75; 17. Garrett Jolley, Chester, S.C., 19.75; 19. Trent Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 19.97; 20. Cole English, Reno, Nev., 25.23.

Bull Riding Performance 10 — 1. Taylor Allen, Glynn, La., 75; 2. Izaak Boekelman, Arnegard, N.D., 70; 3. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 67; 3. Cal Spence, Monticello, Ill., 67; 5. Nash Jones, Glamorgan Vale, Queensland, Aus., 65; 6. Trinity Bear, Whitewood, Saskatchewan, 61; 7. Preston McGee, Danvers, Minn., 58.

Chute Dogging Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Clay Tom Hurt, Dilley, Texas, 2.95; 2. Jacob Derrer, Portales, N.M., 3.01; 3. Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 3.12; 4. Malcom Heathershaw, Quinn, S.D., 4.05; 5. Tucker Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 4.41; 6. Kale Day Chief, Cardston, Alb., 4.66; 7. Jarrett Johnston, Venus, Fla., 4.98; 8. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 4.99; 9. Nickolas Heldenbrand, Chillicothe, Mo., 6.53; 10. Cottar Deveraux, American Fork, Utah, 6.81; 11. Cooper Andersen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 8.79; 12. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 9.92; 13. Allen Foege, Reedsburg, Wis., 12.62; 14. Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 17.2; 15. Lane Boshaw, Dewitt, Mich., 25.49; 16. Hunter Roche, Inkom, Idaho, 31.93.

Girls Breakaway Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Summer Richardson, Ainsworth, Neb., 2.8; 2. Kenna McLemore, Gracemont, Okla., 2.81; 3. Janae Todacheenie, Indian Wells, Ariz., 3.05; 4. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 3.11; 5. Hannah Riner, Williamson, Ga., 3.21; 6. Jaley Belote, Enola, Ark., 3.26; 7. Savannah Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 3.82; 8. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 3.83; 9. Katelyn Browder, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 3.89; 10. Hannah Beeman, Moses Lake, Wash., 3.91; 11. Hailey Bendle, Mechanicsville, Va., 4.28.

Girls Goat Tying Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 7.15; 2. Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 7.81; 3. Trista Reid, Hollister, Calif., 8.2; 4. Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 8.29; 5. Courtney Stalvey, Valdosta, Ga., 8.37; 6. Molly Bell, Avon, Ill., 8.91; 7. Abigail Lawton, Overton, Neb., 10.06; 8. McKinzee Shiver, Stanley, N.M., 10.19; 9. Maryn Gutierrez, Eloy, Ariz., 10.27; 10. Hailey Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 10.53; 11. Vanessa Ronnie Michel, Cache Creek, British Columbia, 10.9; 12. Marlee Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 11.1; 13. Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 12.34; 14. Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 12.54; 15. Quincy Morgan-Montoya, Hesperus, Colo., 12.8; 16. Katie Anderson, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, 13.17; 17. Sierra Holder, Georgetown, Tenn., 13.19; 18. Emma Sanders, Charlotte, N.C., 13.26; 19. Sadie Hollingshead, Moosomin, Saskatchewan, 17.29.

Pole Bending Performance 10 — 1. Jill Hines, Snohomish, Wash., 20.716; 2. Delaney Houseman, Canby, Minn., 21.012; 3. Piper Cordes, Wall, S.D., 21.246; 4. Dylan Dobbs, Jonesboro, Ark., 21.32; 5. Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 21.531; 6. Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 21.594; 7. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 21.712; 8. Addie Weil, Edna, Kan., 21.966; 9. Hayden Davis, Moore Haven, Fla., 21.979; 10. Josey Snidow, Parachute, Colo., 21.988; 11. Taylor Stork, Trimble, Tenn., 22.084; 12. Madelyn Clark, Columbus, Ind., 22.132; 13. Ally Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 22.862; 14. Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, 23.176; 15. Hailey McCann, Marion, Ky., 24.447; 16. Brooklyn Balch, Buckholts, Texas, 25.4; 17. Carlie Williams, La Grange, N.C., 25.903; 18. Dessa Hext, Canadian, Texas, 26.434; 19. Charlize Stair, Catonsville, Md., 27.435; 20. Tate Rohloff, Sunset House, Alb., 27.611; 21. Madison Richmann, Keenesburg, Colo., 28.269; 22. Taelor Hammack, Burns, Ore., 32.48; 23. Megan Webster, St. Anthony, Idaho, 36.133; 24. Erin McLaughlin, Bunnell, Fla., 39.433; 25. Reese Graham, Stone Creek, Ohio, 47.384.

Ribbon Roping Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., Kinlyn Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 10.69; 2. Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., Brentley Dowdy, Union City, Tenn., 10.88; 3. Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 11.21; 4. Tyler Hansen, Killdeer, N.D., Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 11.39; 5. Kallyn Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas, Mason Vaculin, Cameron, Texas, 11.45; 6. Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alb., Drayton Broderson, Coaldale, Alb., 12.19; 7. Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., Kelsey Lenardo, Montague, Calif., 14.14; 8. Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., Sidney Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 14.22; 9. Conor Ward, Jerome, Idaho, Breyer Newman, Rigby, Idaho, 14.24; 10. Caden Marker, Colfax, Wash., Cassidy Bolich, Mead, Wash., 16.29; 11. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., Josie Roselle, Greeley, Colo., 17.86; 12. Trent Parr, Mondovi, Wis., Lainee Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 21.52; 13. Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, Hadassah Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 21.94; 14. Drew Dollar, Greenbrier, Ark., Rainey Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 23.8.

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 10 — 1. Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 49; 2. Cooper Parsley, Troup, Texas, 46; 3. Pecos Tatum, Llano, Texas, 45; 4. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer, N.D., 44; 5. Rowdy Adkins, Iron, Minn., 43.

Team Roping Performance 10 — 1. Eastan West, New Underwood, S.D., Caden Stoddard, Norris, S.D., 9.48; 2. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., Desi Coombs, Battle Mountain, Nev., 14.1; 3. Holden Meged, Miles City, Mont., Colton Turbiville, Rhame, N.D., 15.12; 4. Pancho Ruvalcava, Dulzura, Calif., Daniel Munoz, Mexacali Baja CA, Mexico, 18.86; 5. Marcus Marriott, Canby, Ore., Brock Arntson, Tualatin, Ore., 20.39; 6. Emma Orozco, Ranger, Ga., Emmie Finley, Cleveland, Ga., 25.9; 7. Cole LeMaster, Gaffney, S.C., J.T. Williams, Statesville, N.C., 29.94.

Tie-Down Roping Perfor-mance 10 — 1. Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 10.63; 2. Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 10.71; 3. Conner Thiel, Plymouth, Wis., 10.94; 4. Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 14.73; 5. Clayton Huston, Decatur, Texas, 14.92; 6. Corbyn Maxfield, Lyman, Wyo., 14.98; 7. Jaden Whitman, Belgrade, Mont., 15.93; 8. Tanner Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 16.66; 9. Cole Brain, Bellis, Alb., 17.18; 10. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 19.31; 11. Bryce Hart, Keystone Heights, Fla., 20.24; 12. Cade Varian, Parkfield, Calif., 24.01; 13. Riley Roderick, Jiggs, Nev., 24.89.

Photos courtesy of Accentric Rodeo

Kolby Lasyone, Louisiana, Boys Goat Tying. Leyton Watford, Florida, Girls’ Breakaway Roping. Jaylee Young, Oklahoma, Girls Goat Tying.

© 2018-Huron Plainsman


Video News
More In Sports