Wolsey-Wessington School 2020-2021 3rd quarter honor roll


WOLSEY – Students named to the third-quarter honor roll at Wolsey-Wessington High School and Middle School include:

4.0 or above
• Seniors: Tristan Abbott, Jordan Boomsma, Tatum Carey, Emily Eggleston, Lanessa Finn, Trayce Hader-Herrmann, Jaida Klanchnik, Josie Mehling, Jayden Mutchelknaus, Ethan Nelson, Lane Olson, Alexix Timm, Lily Wilde, Jacob Williams.
• Juniors: Hailey Clarke, Landon Cleveland, Kierra Dragt, Marrien Gohn, Alyssa Hiles, Kaden Krutzfeldt, Shelby Langbehn, Madelyn Larsen, Jerritt Mehling, Faith Nelson, Shiara Noyes, Giyahna Richmond, and Carson Gomer.
• Sophomores: Mya Boomsma, Sarah Fuerst, Blaze Herdman, Arianna Rodriguez, and Leah Williams.
• Freshmen: Kate Hamilton, Payton Kemnitz, Kelsie Roberts, Grant Timm and Lainey Uttecht.
• Eighth grade: Rachel Boomsma, Brylee Fuhrman, Ashton Hill, Conner Hofer, and Tatum Luce.
• Seventh grade: Jett Kleinsasser and Kendal Uttecht.
• Sixth grade: Ana Carmona, Jacksen Carter, Conner Dragt, Allison Hulst, Ryder Jensen, Penuel Richmond and Shae Uttecht.

3.5-3.99 GPA
• Seniors: Isaiah Feist, Corbin Haarmeyer, Brynn Haider, Cadden Huff, Rage Knellerson, Payton Lucus, and Marty Peterson.
• Juniors: Evelyn Boomsma, Liah Greuter, Jordan Haaland, Emma Haeder and Madi Matvejev.
• Sophomores: Kaleb Cleveland, Keegan Haider, Taylor Horn, Joseph Hoverson, Kaitlyn Kahre, Kenedee Rowen, and Summer Stahl.
• Freshmen: Tierney Breen, Abigail Davis, Tate French, and Shelby Timm.
• Eighth grade: Ianah Feist, Riyli Peterson, Peyton Rainford, and Amber Roth.
• Seventh grade: Sawyer Nelson.
• Sixth grade: Taylor Eichstadt, Kenli Hooks, Lily Hoverson, and Maria Nelson.

3.0-3.49
• Seniors: Thomas Lloyd and Avry Sandve.
• Juniors: Dominic Bergmann, Alexias Duxbury, Payson Gohn, Eric Klanchnik, Makenna Lonas, Macie Luce and Lilia Schwartzrock.
• Sophomores: Sterlin Bonin, Daelyn Rainford, Shealay Smith, Emree White, and Christian Wuestewald.
• Freshmen: Marie Bobeldyke, Kaydin Carter, Kailynn Dorris, Mercedez French, and Sky Pullman.
• Eighth grade: Erick Alpizar, Anna Fuerst, Aidan Fuhrman, Chance Fuhrman, Modesty Heath, Harley Roberts, Austin Wyant and Keaton Zomer.
• Seventh grade: Lydia Cook, Clay Kahre, Reece Krutzfeldt, ConLai Lind, Irelyn Salisbury, Carson Waters, and Amanah Woodruff.
• Sixth grade: Jaxon Andru, Connor Beals, Emily Larson, Payton Peterson, and Isabella Schafer.

Advertisement