Wolsey-Wessington 2020-2021 2nd quarter honor roll


WOLSEY — Students at Wolsey-Wessington Middle School named to the second quarter honor roll include:

4.0 GPA or above
• Eighth grade: Rachel Boomsma, Brylee Fuhrman, Ashton Hill, Conner Hofer, Tatum Luce and Riyli Peterson.
• Seventh grade: Jett Kleinsasser and Kendal Uttecht.
• Sixth grade: Ana Carmona and Shae Uttecht.

Honors 3.5-3.99
• Eighth grade: Erick Alpizar, Chance Fuhrman, Peyton Rainford and Amber Roth.
• Seventh grade: Lydia Cook, Sawyer Nelson.
• Sixth grade: Kenli Hooks, Lily Hoverson and Allison Hulst.

Merit 3.0-3.49
• Eighth grade: Ianah Feist, Aidan Fuhrman and Macy Washechek.
• Seventh grade: Clay Kahre, Reece Krutzfeldt, ConLai Lind, Ethan Rearick, Carson Walters and Amanah Woodruff.
• Sixth grade: Jaxon Andru, Connor Beals, Jacksen Carter, Conner Dragt, Taylor Eichstadt, Ryder Jensen, Emily Larson, Jobie Moser, Maria Nelson, Payton Peterson, Jonathon Reno, Penuel Richmond and Isabella Schafer.

Students at Wolsey-Wessington High School named to the second quarter honor roll. include:

4.0 GPA or above
• Seniors: Tatum Carey, Emily Eggleston, Trayce Haeder Herrmann, Cadden Huff, Ethan Nelson, Lane Olson, Alexis Timm, Lily Wilde and Jacob Williams.
• Juniors: Hailey Clark, Landon Cleveland, Kierra Dragt, Alyssa Hiles, Kaden Krutzfeldt, Shelby Langbehn, Madli Matvejev, Faith Nelson, Shiara Noyes, Giyahna Richmond and Carson Zomer.
• Sophomores: Mya Boomsma, Sarah Fuerst and Leah Williams.
• Freshmen: Kate Hamilton, Kelsie Roberts and Lainey Uttecht.

Honors 3.5-3.99
• Seniors: Tristan Abbott, Isaiah Boomsma, Isaiah Feist, Lanessa Finn, Brynn Haider, Rage Kjellerson, Jaida Klanchnik, Josie Mehling, Jayden Mutchelknaus and Marty Peterson.
• Juniors: Dominic Bergmann, Evelyn Boomsma, Alexias Duxbury, Marrien Gohn, Payson Gohn, Jordan Haaland, Emma Haeder, Eric Klanchnik, Madelyn Larsen, Makenna Lonas, Macie Luce and Jerrit Mehling.
• Sophomores: Kalen Cleveland, Keegan Haider, Taylor Horn, Joseph Hoverson, Kaitlyn Kahre, Quinston Luellman, Kenedee Rowen, Shealay Smith, Summer Stahl and Emree White.
• Freshmen: Marie Bobeldyke, Tierney Breen, Payton Kemnitz, Grant Timm and Shelby Timm.

Merit 3.0-3.49
• Seniors: Corbin Haarmeyer and Thomas Lloyd.
• Juniors: Lilia Schwartzrock.
• Sophomores: Blaze Herdman and Daelyn Rainford.
• Freshmen: Kaydin Carter, Kailynn Dorris, Mercedez French, Tate French, Breana Ludemann, Ty Olson, Sky Pullman, Chloe Thelen and Kade VanBuskirk.

Advertisement