Wolsey-Wessington 2022 first quarter honor roll


WOLSEY – Students named to the first quarter honor roll at Wolsey-Wessington School include:

Distinction 4.0 or above
• Seniors: Mya Boomsma, Elena Fiocchi, Sarah Fuerst, Blaze Herdman, Mallory Miller, Shealay Smith, Summer Stahl, Emree White and Leah Williams.
• Juniors: Kate Hamilton, Payton Kemnitz, Kelsie Roberts, Grant Timm, Shelby Timm, Lainey Uttecht.
• Sophomores: Rachel Boomsma, Ianah Feist, Anna Fuerst, Brylee Fuhrman, Roxanne Glanzer, Ashton Hill, Colin Hughes, Peyton Rainford, Moshe Richmond.
• Freshmen: Jett Kleinsasser, Sawyer Nelson, Caleb Richmond, Kendal Uttecht.
• Eighth grade: Ana Carmona, Jacksen Carter, Allison Hulst, Shae Uttecht.
• Seventh grade: Haidyn Bult, Arianna Langbehn.
• Sixth grade: Kyler Boomsma, Kenley Miedema, Gage Olson.

Honor 3.5-3.99
• Seniors: Sterlin Bonin, Kaleb Cleveland, Maela Di Vito, Aiden Griffith, Keegan Haider, Taylor Horn, Joseph Hoverson, Kaitlyn Kahre, Riccardo Maurovic, Hunter Peterson, Mikaela Trowbridge, Christian Wuestewald.
• Juniors: Tierney Breen , Kaydin Carter, Kailynn Dorris, Mercedez French, Tate French, Breana Ludemann, Julius Pagels, Chloe Thelen.
• Sophomores: Samara Clemente, Madysen Grubham, Arraya Lee, Tatum Luce, Keaton Zomer.
• Freshmen: Elaine Arua, Emily Beals, Boston Grubham, Timber Haeder, Clay Kahre, Ethan Kahre, Reece Krutzfeldt, ConLai Lind, Jenna McAlister, Cade Miedema, Ethan Rearick, Kylee Rose, Irelyn Salisbury, Briea Torguson, Carson Walters, Amanah Woiodruff.
• Eighth grade: Jaxon Andru, Conner Dragt, Taylor Eichstadt, Lily Hoverson, Troy Hughes, Maria Nelson, Payton Peterson, Penuel Richmond, Isabella Schafer.
• Seventh grade: Carson Finn, Della Holmes, Wyatt Koester, Juliana Lind, Camille Rearick.
• Sixth grade: Abby Chipman, Grayson Finn, Riley French, Abigail Huntsinger, Jozlyn Mees, Owen Picek, Lily Toupal, Raya Toupal, Skye Tschetter, Jeven Zerfoss.

Merit 3.0-3.49
• Seniors: Tenneyson Case, Daelyn Rainford.
• Juniors: Gabriel Case, Abigail Davis, Rachel Lloyd, Ty Olson, Edwyn Reyes, Kade VanBuskirk.
• Sophomores: Chance Fuhrman, Hannah Hiles, Ashlynn Hofer, Riyli Peterson, Harley Roberts, Austin Wyant.
• Freshmen: Jessie McKown, Landyn Mumbulo, William Simonds, Breydyn Skipper.
• Eighth grade: Conner Beals, Kenli Hooks, Ryder Jensen, Jobie Moser, Jonathon Reno, Marley Schmidt, Alexander Timm.
• Seventh grade: Paiton Barton, Ava Beerman, Kathia Carmona, Kimber Heath, Jesus Portugal-Alarcon, Bridget Rose, Braedyn Schurman.
• Sixth grade: Jase Bult, Eastlyn Burton, James Dosch, Landon Jungemann, Sophie Mehling, Toni Peterson, Dustin Reyes.

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS